Welcome to X-treme Gymnastics

We are a proud, certified USA Gymnastics Member Club focused on the safety and development of
every child while instilling discipline and personal growth through structured gymnastics education.

Meet Results

2014 USAG Ohio State Championships

1st Place Champions

Shelby Marken, Level 8, FX 9.575

Shelby Marken, Level 8, V 9.40

Shelby Marken, Level 8, BB 9.025

Julia Koetter, Level 8, BB 8.95

Libby Lambert, Level 7, FX 9.40

Julia Osborne , Level 7, UB 8.60

Ella Bertalan, Level 3, BB 9.45

2nd Place Champions

Natalie Tusick, Level 8, UB

Taylor O'Brien, Level 7, V 9.125

Cadence Taylor, Level 3, AA 36.85

3rd Place Champions

Natalie Tusick, Level 8, AA 35.325

Rachael Parso, Level 8, V 9.125 

Melissa Santoro, Level 7, BB 8.85 

Cadence Taylor, Level 3, V 9.325

Cadence Taylor, Level 3, BB 9.15

Cadence Taylor, Level 3, UB 9.075

Donna Nuti, Level 3, V 9.35

Marissa Jones, Level 3, FX 9.35

Ella Bertalan, Level 3, UB 9.125

Megen Wheeler, Level 3, BB 9.20

Lucky Stars Invitational (March 14-15, 2014)

Level 3 - 2nd Place Team (115.275) 

Cadence Taylor - 1st V (9.8), 1st UB (9.7), 1st BB (9.7), 3rd FX (9.4), 1st AA (38.60)

Ella Bertalan - 1st BB (9.7),  1st FX (9.7), 1st AA (37.975)

Megen Wheeler - 2nd FX (9.05), 3rd V (9.4), 3rd AA (36.5) 

Gina Giampietro - 1st FX (9.075), 2nd BB (9.275), 3rd UB (9.025) 

Abby Synk - 2nd FX (9.6) 

Marissa Jones - 2nd UB (9.525) 

Christina Matese - 3rd UB (9.35)


Level 4

Tomassina Mead - 3rd BB (9.175), 3rd AA (35.95)


Level 7 

Julia Osborne - 1st UB (8.875), 3rd AA (34.675) 

Taylor O'Brien - 1st V (9.7)

Libby Lambert - 1st V (9.4) 

Melissa Santoro - 2nd BB (9.275) 


Level 8 - 2nd Place Team

Julia Koetter - 3rd BB (8.975)

Natalie Tusick -  3rd UB (8.825)

Kalahari Luau In Leos (March 9, 2014)

Level 2 - 1st Place Team 

Anna Scherler - 1st FX (9.55), 1st BB (9.475), 1st AA (36.975)

An Nguyen - 1st V (9.225), 2nd BB (9.35), 3rd FX (9.50), 2nd AA (36.925)

Jordan Starre - 1st BB (9.55), 3rd V (9.05), 2nd AA (36.90)

Hailey Messer - 2nd FX (9.525), 3rd BB (9.225), 3rd UB (9.05), 3rd AA (36.825)

Abbie Harden - 3rd FX (9.50), 3rd AA (36.70)

Calista Tylka - 1st UB (9.325) 

Nina Bird - 1st V (9.225) 

Kyla Fuller - 2nd FX (9.55) 

Kayla Perez - 2nd UB (9.30)

Kayla Longley - 3rd FX (9.50) 


For more individual results, click here.

All Around Gymnastics Challenge (February 22-23, 2014)

Level 2 - 1st Place Team

Ka'Den Clark - 1st V (9.35), 2nd UB (9.025), 3rd BB (9.0), 1st AA (36.25) 

Hailey Messer - 1st FX (9.075), 2nd V (9.25), 2nd BB (9.0), 2nd AA (36.325)

Jordan Starre - 1st BB (9.35), 1st FX ( 9.125), 2nd AA (36.075)

An Nguyen - 1st UB (9.25), 3rd BB (8.95), 3rd AA (36.225)

Abbie Harden - 2nd FX (9.0), 3rd BB ( 9.0), 3rd AA (36.0) 

Kayla Perez - 2nd BB (9.1), 2nd UB (9.025), 3rd V (9.025)

Anna Scherler - 1st V (9.3), 3rd UB (9.15) 

Calista Tylka - 1st UB (9.075), 3rd BB (9.0) 

Isabella GIampietro - 3rd V (9.1), 3rd FX (8.7)

Hailey Boscarello - 2nd V (9.25)

Taylor WItherspoon - 3rd BB (9.0) 


Level 3 - 3rd Place Team

Cadence Taylor - 1st V (9.625), 1st FX (9.375), 1st BB (9.3), 2nd UB (9.1), 1st AA (37.40)

Marissa Jones - 1st UB (9.2), 2nd V (9.625), 2nd FX (9.35), 2nd AA (36.875)

Ella Bertalan - 2nd UB (9.075), 2nd BB (9.05), 3rd FX (9.225), 2nd AA (36.475) 

Megen Wheeler - 1st BB (9.15), 1st  FX (9.025), 3rd AA (35.975)

Abygail Synk - 2nd V (9.45), 3rd FX ( 9.2) 

Aimee Verba - 2nd V (9.4) 

Gina GIampietro - 2nd BB (9.05) 

Donna Nuti -  3rd V (9.575)

Alexis Kolonick - 3rd UB (8.65)


Level 4

Brooklyn Varga - 1st BB (9.225), 1st FX (8.85), 1st UB (8.825), 1st AA (35.20)

Tomassina Mead - 2nd FX (8.825), 3rd V (8.35), 3rd UB (8.225), 2nd AA (34.0)

Alyssa Klauminzer - 1st BB (9.25),  3rd V (8.3), 3rd AA (34.30) 


Level 5

Claire Bednarski - 2nd BB (9.1) 


Level 7 

Libby Lambert - 1st BB (8.975), 2nd V (8.875), 3rd FX (9.05). 1st AA (35.35)

Kaitlyn Kruggel - 2nd UB (8.85), 2nd BB (8.75) , 3rd AA (34.85)

Julia Osborne - 1st UB (9.125)

Melissa Santoro - 3rd V (8.8)


For more individual results click here.

Battle of Champions (January 17-19, 2014)

Level 2 - 3rd Place Team

Isabella Giampietro - 2nd FX (9.35), 3rd BB (8.8), 3rd AA (35.325)  

Hailey Messer - 2nd BB (9.15), 3rd FX (9.65) 

Abigail Harden - 2nd BB (9.3), 3rd FX (9.65) 

Jordan Starre - 2nd FX (9.7), 3rd V (9.1) 

Taylor Witherspoon - 2nd V (9.175) 

Anna Scherler - 3rd AA (36.55) 

Kayla Perez - 3rd UB (9.4)

Jessica Latham - 3rd UB (9.25) 


Level 3 - 3rd Place Team

Cadence Taylor - 1st UB (9.425), 1st BB (9.325), 2nd FX (9.175), 1st AA (37.175)

Ella Bertalan -  2nd UB (9.225), 2nd BB (9.15), 3rd V (9.2), 2nd AA (36.60)

Aimee Verba - 1st V (9.225), 3rd AA (35.80)

Donna Nuti - 1st V (9.35)

Abygail Synk -  1st FX (9.30)

Marissa Jones - 3rd FX (9.15)

Megen Wheeler - 3rd UB (9.0)

Alexis Kolonick - 3rd UB (9.0)

Briana Papushak - 3rd BB (8.775)


Level 4

Claire Bednarski - 2nd BB (9.15), 3rd FX (9.1)

Brooklyn Varga - 3rd UB (8.55) 


Xcel Gold

Gabby Schoch - 1st BB (9.025)

Emily Caroscio -  2nd BB (9.0), 3rd UB (9.175)


Level 5

Sydney Trella - 3rd BB (9.25) 


Level 7

Julia Osborne - 2nd FX (9.075), 3rd UB (8.875), 3rd AA (35.475) 

Libby Lambert - 3rd BB (9.275)

Kaitlyn Kruggel - 3rd V (9.05) 


For more individual results on this meet, click here.

Stars & Stripes (January 10-12, 2014)

Level 2 - 1st Place Team

Jordan Starre - 1st V (9.525), 2nd UB (9.075), 3rd BB (9.375), 3rd FX (9.35), 1st AA (37.325)

Anna Scherler -  1st V (9.3), 1st BB (9.275), 2nd FX (9.45), 2nd UB (8.85), 1st AA (36.875)

Ka'Den Clark -  1st UB (9.275), 1st V (9.125), 2nd FX (9.2), 2nd BB (9.075), 1st AA (36.675)

Abigail Harden - 1st FX (9.6), 2nd V (9.35), 2nd BB (9.2), 1st AA (35.95)

Isabella Giampietro -  1st BB (9.075), 1st FX (8.925), 2nd UB (8.1), 1st AA (35.0)

Taylor Witherspoon - 1st FX (9.525), 1st UB (9.15), 2nd AA (36.70)

An Nguyen - 1st UB (9.35), 2nd BB (9.175), 2nd AA (36.525)

Nina Bird -  1st BB (9.325), 2nd FX (9.275), 3rd V (8.775), 3rd UB (8.4), 2nd AA (35.775)

Kyla Fuller - 1st FX (9.35), 1st BB (9.2), 3rd UB (8.35), 2nd AA (35.60) 

Kayla Perez - 2nd V (9.475), 2nd BB (9.4), 3rd AA (36.70)

Hailey Messer - 2nd UB (9.1), 3rd FX (9.525), 3rd AA (36.225)

Jacy Fuller - 1st BB (9.35), 2nd FX (9.2), 3rd AA (34.20) 

Jessica Latham - 1st UB (9.125) 

Ava Brych - 2nd BB (8.75) 

Hope Schramm - 3rd UB (9.25) 

Ellie Clark - 3rd UB (8.0) 


Level 3 - 2nd Place Team

Cadence Taylor - 1st BB (9.325), 2nd V (9.45), 2nd FX (9.0), 1st AA (36.625)

Donna Nuti - 1st FX (9.05), 2nd BB (9.05), 2nd UB (9.0), 3rd V (9.45), 2nd AA (36.550)

Abygail Synk -  1st FX (9.125), 2nd V (9.525), 2nd AA (35.50)

Morgan Hartman -  1st BB (8.875), 2nd UB (8.6), 2nd AA (34.625)

Marissa Jones - 1st V (9.525), 1st UB (9.2), 3rd FX (8.9), 3rd BB (8.725), 3rd AA (36.35)

Ella Bertalan -  1st UB (9.15), 3rd AA (35.40) 

Christina Matese - 1st UB (8.85), 3rd V (9.45), 3rd AA (35.10) 

Madeline Burgess - 3rd V (9.425)

Aimee Verba - 3rd BB (8.75) 


Level 4

Claire Bednarski -  1st UB (9.425), 2nd FX (8.5), 2nd V (8.4), 3rd BB (8.675), 2nd AA (35.0)

Jill Gerrick - 1st V (8.65)

Kayla Cobb - 3rd FX (8.425), 3rd V (8.30)


Level 5

Sydney Trella -  2nd UB (9.0)

Julia Gorman -  2nd V (9.15)


Level 7

Kaitlyn Kruggel - 2nd BB (9.15), 2nd V (8.825), 2nd AA (35.125)

Julia Osborne - 1st UB (9.0), 3rd AA (34.70)

Melissa Santoro - 2nd FX (8.875) 

Libby Lambert - 3rd FX (8.825)


For more individual results, click here.

Candy Cane Classic (December 14-15, 2013)

Level 2 - 2nd Place Team

Jordan Starre - 1st BB (9.5), 2nd FX (9.2), 3rd UB (9.25), 3rd V (9.1),  2nd AA (37.05) 

Anna Scherler -  1st BB (9.35), 2nd FX (9.2), 3rd V (9.2), 2nd AA (36.45)

Isabella Giampietro - 1st UB, 1st FX (9.0), 3rd V (8.4), 3rd BB (8.25), 2nd AA

Taylor Witherspoon - 1st V (9.25), 3rd BB (9.4), 3rd AA (36.60)

Nina Bird - 2nd UB (8.9), 3rd FX (9.1), 3rd AA (35.60)

Kayla Perez - 2nd UB (9.35) 

Abigail Harden - 3rd FX (9.20) 

Jacy Fuller - 3rd BB (9.15) 

An Nguyen - 3rd UB (8.85)


Level 3 - 2nd Place Team

Donna Nuti - 2nd UB (9.1), 2nd FX (9.35), 2nd AA (36.70)

Cadence Taylor - 1st UB (9.15), 2nd BB (9.3) 

Megen Wheeler - 1st BB (9.25), 2nd FX (9.2)

Gianna Upchurch - 1st UB (8.55) 

Aimee Verba - 3rd V (9.45) 

Madeline Burgess - 3rd V (9.35) 

Ella Bertalan - 3rd UB (9.25) 

Marissa Jones - 3rd BB (9.25) 


Level 4 - 3rd Place Team

Claire Bednarski - 1st UB (9.3), 1st V (9.0), 2nd BB (9.05), 2nd AA (35.8)

Tomassina Mead - 2nd V (8.4), 3rd BB (9.1), 3rd FX (9.0), 3rd UB (8.4), 2nd AA (34.90)

Alyssa Klauminzer - 2nd BB (9.2)

Kayla Cobb - 2nd FX (9.0)

Jill Gerrick -  2nd V (8.9)

Angelina Furyes -  3rd FX (8.9) 

Brooklyn Varga - 3rd V (8.35) 


Level 5 - 3rd Place Team

Sydney Trella - 1st UB (8.95), 3rd AA (33.90) 

Juliana Merdita - 1st BB (8.55)

Julia Gorman - 3rd FX (8.525)

 

Xcel Gold

Gabby Schoch - 2nd V (8.45), 3rd BB (8.8), 3rd AA (34.3)

Emily Caroscio - 2nd BB (8.85)


Level 7 - 2nd Place Team

Julia Osborne - 1st BB (9.15), 1st UB, 3rd V (9.275), 1st AA (35.15)

Libby Lambert - 2nd V (9.3), 2nd BB (9.1), 3rd UB, 3rd AA (34.775)

Kaitlyn Kruggel - 1st V (9.4)

Fly Right Invite (November 23, 2013)

Level 8

Julia Koetter - 1st Beam (9.05)

Natalie Tusick - 2nd Bars (8.80)

Monkey Madness Invitational (November 16, 2013)

Level 2 - 1st Place Team 

Jordan Starre - 1st Bars (9.025), 2nd Floor (9.15), 2nd Beam (9.1), 1st All Around (36.125)

An Nguyen - 1st Floor (9.2), 1st Beam (9.05), 1st All Around (35.70) 

Taylor Witherspoon - 1st Beam (9.425), 2nd Bars (9.0), 2nd All Around (35.95)

Ka'Den Clark- 1st Floor (9.25), 3rd Bars (8.9), 3rd Vault (8.9), 3rd All Around (35.60)

Anna Scherler - 3rd Bars (8.725), 3rd Floor (8.925), 3rd All Around (35.35)

Hailey Messer - 3rd Vault (9.125), 3rd Floor (9.0), 3rd All Around (35.15)

Isabella Giampietro - 2nd Vault (9.125), 3rd Floor (8.7), 3rd All Around (33.825)

Abbie Harden - 1st Vault (9.05), 3rd Beam (9.05), 3rd Floor (9.025) 

Nina Bird - 2nd Vault (9.175)

Hope Schramm - 2nd Beam (9.15)

Calista Tylka - 2nd Vault (9.0)

Hailey Boscarello - 2nd Beam (8.925)

Jessica Latham - 2nd Bars (8.8)

Alexie Fecko - 2nd Bars (8.4)

Jacy Fuller - 3rd Beam (8.9)


Level 3 

Aimee Verba - 1st Vault (9.325), 1st Bars (8.55), 1st All Around (34.75)

Marissa Jones - 1st Beam (9.1), 1st Floor (9.1), 2nd Bars (8.9), 2nd All Around (35.975) 

Sarah Shebestak - 1st Floor (9.05), 3rd Beam (9.15), 2nd All Around (35.75)

Ella Bertalan - 1st Bars (8.65), 2nd Beam (9.1), 2nd All Around (35.725)

Gina Giampietro - 2nd Bars (8.225), 3rd Beam (9.075), 2nd All Around (34.475)

Cadence Taylor - 2nd Beam (9.1), 3rd Floor (8.775), 3rd Bars (8.75), 3rd All Around (35.875)

Megen Wheeler - 2nd Vault (9.275), 2nd Beam (9.175), 3rd Floor (8.5), 3rd All Around (34.20)

Abygail Synk - 1st Vault (9.375)

Christina Matese - 2nd Bars (9.0) 

Alexis Kolonick - 3rd Bars (8.45)


Level 4

Jill Gerrick -  2nd Vault (8.525), 3rd Bars (8.375), 1st All Around (33.80)

Claire Bednarski - 2nd Floor (8.575), 2nd Bars (8.4), 3rd Vault (8.525)

Brooklyn Varga - 3rd Beam (8.9), 3rd Bars (8.725)

Kayla Cobb - 3rd Beam (9.1)

Alyssa Klauminzer - 3rd Floor (8.4)


Level 5 - 3rd Place Team

Sydney Trella - 1st Bars (8.9), 2nd Beam (8.8), 2nd All Around (34.375)

Julia Gorman - 2nd Vault (9.075), 3rd Beam (8.0), 3rd Floor (8.3)

Hope Grimes - 3rd Vault (9.125)


Xcel Gold

Katlyn Griffie - 1st Floor (9.0), 1st Vault (8.95), 2nd All Around (35.65)


Level 7 - 3rd Place Team

Julia Osborne - 1st Beam (9.1), 2nd Vault (9.075), 3rd Floor (8.65), 3rd Bars, 2nd All Around (34.475)

Kaitlyn Kruggel -  1st Beam (9.35), 1st Vault (9.3), 3rd Floor (8.525), 3rd Bars (8.1), 3rd All Around (35.275)

Libby Lambert -  2nd Floor (8.85), 2nd Bars, 3rd Vault (9.0), 3rd All Around

Melissa Santoro - 3rd Beam (8.8)


For more individual results, click here.

Red Carpet Invitational (November 9-10, 2013)

Level 2 - 1st Place Team 

Taylor Witherspoon - 2nd Floor (8.775), 2nd Vault (8.6), 3rd Beam (8.65), 1st All Around (34.375)

An Nguyen - 1st Floor (9.15), 1st Vault (8.4), 3rd Beam (8.35), 1st All Around (33.90)

Hailey Messer - 2nd Beam (8.575), 2nd Bars (8.55), 2nd All Around (33.75) 

Anna Scherler - 2nd Beam (8.4), 2nd Vault (8.375), 3rd Floor (8.7), 3rd Bars (8.15), 2nd All Around (33.625)

Isabella Giampietro - 2nd Floor (8.2), 2nd Beam (8.05), 3rd Vault, 2nd All Around

Ka'Den Clark - 1st Floor (8.85), 3rd All Around (33.475)

Nina Bird - 1st Beam (8.435), 2nd Floor (8.775), 3rd All Around

Jordan Starre - 1st Vault (8.75), 2nd Beam (8.75)

Kayla Longley - 2nd Floor (8.9)

Jessica Latham - 2nd Bars (8.2)

Abigail Harden - 3rd Floor (8.875)

Calista Tylka - 3rd Vault (8.4)

Hope Schramm - 3rd Vault (8.325)


Level 3 - 1st Place Team

Cadence Taylor - 1st Bars (9.225), 1st Beam (9.2), 1st Floor (9.15), 3rd Vault (8.85), 1st All Around (36.425)

Sarah Shebestak - 1st Vault (9.1), 1st Floor (9.1), 2nd Beam (8.9), 3rd Bars (8.6), 1st All Around (35.70)

Aimee Verba - 1st Vault (9.1), 1st Bars (9.0), 1st Floor (8.95), 2nd Beam (8.175), 1st All Around (35.225)

Ella Bertalan - 1st Bars (9.275), 2nd Beam (8.5), 3rd Floor (8.9), 1st All Around (35.175)

Marissa Jones - 1st Vault (9.025), 2nd Bars (9.15), 3rd Floor (8.85), 3rd Beam (8.025) 2nd All Around (35.05)

Gina Giampietro - 1st Beam (8.9), 2nd Vault (8.85), 2nd All Around (34.55)

Abygail Synk - 1st Vault (8.8), 2nd Floor (9.0), 3rd Beam (8.475), 3rd All Around (34.975)

Donna Nuti - 2nd Floor (8.95), 2nd Vault (8.925), 3rd Bars (8.6), 3rd All Around (34.40)

Kylie Zabielski - 3rd Beam (8.25), 3rd All Around (33.85)

Alexis Kolonick - 2nd Bars (9.075), 2nd Vault (8.775) 

Megen Wheeler - 3rd Floor (8.5), 3rd Vault (8.3)

Megan Cullins - 1st Bars (8.8)

Gianna Upchurch - 2nd Bars (8.35)

Briana Papushak - 3rd Floor (8.0) 


Level 4 - 2nd Place Team

Claire Bednarski - 1st Bars (8.5), 2nd Vault (8.55), 2nd All Around (33.50)

Alyssa Klauminzer - 1st Beam (8.825), 2nd Floor (8.55), 2nd Vault (8.2), 2nd All Around

Tomassina Mead - 1st Vault (8.45), 2nd Beam (8.75), 3rd Floor (8.7)

Jill Gerrick - 1st Vault (8.6), 3rd Floor (8.65)

Brooklyn Varga - 2nd Floor (9.0)

Angelina Furyes - 2nd Floor (8.725)

Kayla Cobb - 3rd Beam (8.4)


Level 5 - 1st Place Team

Sydney Trella - 1st Vault (8.85), 1st Floor (8.85), 1st Bars, 3rd Beam, 1st All Around 

Julia Gorman - 2nd Floor (8.65), 3rd Bars, 2nd All Around 

Hope Grimes - 2nd Vault (8.65), 2nd Beam (8.075), 3rd All Around

Juliana Merdita - 3rd Vault (8.65), 3rd Floor (8.4)


Xcel Gold - 2nd Place Team

Melissa Santoro - 1st Beam (8.85)


Level 7 - 3rd Place Team

Julia Koetter - 1st Beam (9.15), 2nd Vault (9.025), 3rd Bars, 1st All Around (34.10)

Julia Osborne - 1st Bars (8.1), 2nd Floor (8.8), 2nd Beam, 3rd Vault (9.0), 2nd All Around (33.65)

Kaitlyn Kruggel - 2nd Beam (8.825), 3rd Floor (9.0)

Libby Lambert -  1st Vault (9.075), 3rd Floor (8.775)


Level 8 - 1st Place Team

Shelby Marken - 1st Floor (9.05), 1st Vault (8.775), 3rd Beam, 1st All Around

Rachael Parso - 2nd Floor (8.95), 2nd Beam (8.15), 2nd Bars, 2nd All Around

Natalie Tusick - 1st Bars (8.225)

Alex James - 3rd Vault (8.25), 3rd Floor (8.475)