Welcome to X-treme Gymnastics

We are a proud, certified USA Gymnastics Member Club focused on the safety and development of
every child while instilling discipline and personal growth through structured gymnastics education.

2015-16 Results

2016 Ohio State Championships

1st Place Champions

Julia Gorman, Level 7, FX 9.575

Brooklyn Varga, Level 5, AA 37.25

Brooklyn Varga, Level 5, UB 9.575

Emma Hahn, Level 5, AA 36.925

Emma Hahn, Level 5, V 9.55

Abygail Synk, Level 5, BB 9.0

Ella Bertalan, Level 4, BB 9.45

Michelle Dranuski, Level 4, BB 9.35

Nevaeh Munshower, Level 3, V 9.30

Daneirys Rodriguez, Level 2, AA 37.525

Piper Heiser, Level 2, UB 9.525

Erin Morgan, Level 2, V 9.225

2nd Place Champions

Level 5 Team American Division

Melissa Santoro, Level 7, V 9.275

Tomassina Mead, Level 6 FX 9.425

Brooklyn Varga, Level 5, BB 9.375

Brooklyn Varga, Level 5, FX 9.30

Emma Hahn, Level 5, FX 9.325

Marissa Jones, Level 5, UB 9.25

Alyssa Klauminzer, XG, BB 9.325

Ella Bertalan, Level 4, AA 37.25

An Nguyen, Level 4, BB 9.20

Isabella Giampietro, Level 3, AA 37.50

Isabella Giampietro, Level 3, UB 9.45

Noelle Butler, Level 3, FX 9.475

Le'hlah Jackson, Level 3, BB 9.375

Daneirys Rodriguez, Level 2, UB 9.50

Daneirys Rodriguez, Level 2, BB 9.30

3rd Place Champions

Level 2 Team National Division

Julia Gorman, Level 7, AA 36.975

Melissa Santoro, Level 7, AA 34.85

Melissa Santoro, Level 7, BB 8.90

Tomassina Mead, Level 6, AA 36.975

Tomassina Mead, Level 6, UB 9.25

Emma Hahn, Level 5, UB 9.0

An Nguyen, Level 4, AA 36.70

Ella Bertalan, Level 4, UB 9.50

Lydia Tomayko, Level 4, UB 9.40

Michelle Dranuski, Level 4, AA 36.525

Michelle Dranuski, Level 4, UB 9.275

Nevaeh Munshower, Level 3, AA 37.0

Isabella Giampietro, Level 3, BB 9.325

Julia Boscarello, Level 3, BB 9.30

Noelle Butler, Level 3, V 9.375

Abby Arnold, Level 3, V 9.30

Kylie Fiala, Level 3, BB 9.225

Emerah Myslenski, Level 3, FX 9.575

Emerah Myslenski, Level 3, BB 9.325

Shaya Eidson, Level 2, V 9.30

Haylee Novak, Level 2, BB 9.175

Daneirys Rodriguez, Level 2, V 9.225

Follow Your Dreams (March 12-13, 2016)

Listed below are our 1st-3rd place finishers.  Click here to view the full official results! 


Level 8

Rachael Parso - 1st FX (8.875), 1st BB (8.65), 1st V (8.525), 1st UB (7.65), 1st AA (33.7)


Level 7 - 1st Place Team

Julia Gorman - 1st FX (9.55), 1st BB (9.4), 2nd UB (8.825), 3rd V (8.55), 1st AA (36.325)

Julia Chapman - 1st FX (9.35), 1st BB (9.1), 1st UB (8.725), 1st AA (35.325)

Sydney Trella - 1st UB (9.225), 2nd FX (9.4), 2nd BB (9.375), 2nd AA (35.95)

Julia Osborne - 1st V (8.8)


Level 6 - 3rd Place Team

Tomassina Mead - 1st UB (9.2), 2nd FX (9.55), 2nd AA (36.625)


Level 5 - 2nd Place Team

Brooklyn Varga - 1st UB (9.3), 1st FX (9.1), 2nd BB (9.425), 1st AA (36.6)

Emma Hahn - 1st V (9.6), 3rd UB (9.025), 3rd FX (9.0), 2nd AA (36.325)

Marissa Jones - 2nd V (9.45), 3rd AA (35.95)


Xcel Gold

Alyssa Klauminzer - 2nd UB (9.35), 2nd V (9.15), 1st AA (36.80)


Level 4 - 3rd Place Team

Ella Bertalan - 1st BB (9.7), 3rd UB (9.2), 3rd V (9.0), 3rd AA (36.70)

An Nguyen - 1st V (8.8), 2nd UB (8.7), 3rd AA (35.55)

Michelle Dranuski - 1st BB (9.5), 3rd FX (8.85)

Jordan Starre - 2nd BB (9.475)

Anna Scherler - 2nd V (8.725)

Nina Bird - 3rd BB (9.425)

Hailey Messer - 3rd UB (9.35)


Level 3 - 1st Place Team

Julia Boscarello - 1st BB (9.4), 2nd UB (9.2), 2nd V (9.15), 1st AA (36.65)

Madison Stevens - 2nd V (9.2), 2nd FX (9.0), 3rd BB (9.075), 1st AA (35.825)

Le'hlah Jackson - 2nd UB (9.175), 3rd FX (9.0), 3rd AA (35.775)

Isabella Giampietro - 1st UB (9.25), 2nd BB (9.275)

Finley Devins - 1st V (9.25), 3rd AA (35.625)

Ashley Rasch - 2nd BB (9.25)

Noelle Butler - 2nd FX (9.175)

Abby Arnold - 2nd UB (8.9), 3rd FX (8.875)

Payton Heiser - 3rd UB (9.05)

Kylie Fiala - 3rd V (9.0)


Level 2 - 2nd Place Team

Daneirys Rodriguez - 1st UB (9.6), 1st BB (9.5), 2nd AA (37.225)

Shaya Eidson - 2nd FX (9.05), 3rd V (9.25), 3rd AA (36.625)

Ava Brych - 1st BB (9.4), 3rd FX (8.75)

Ryleigh Swartzlander - 2nd BB (9.2), 3rd V (9.1)

Zaria Roberts - 3rd BB (9.35), 3rd FX (9.05)

Piper Heiser - 2nd UB (9.425)

Keira Bruner - 2nd BB (9.4)

Haylee Novak - 2nd FX (9.1)

The Challenge (February 19-21, 2016)

Click here to view the full official results!


Level 7

Julia Gorman - 1st FX (9.55), 2nd BB (9.6), 2nd V (9.25), 2nd AA (37.575)

Sydney Trella - 3rd BB (9.5)


Level 6

Tomassina Mead - 1st FX (9.5)


Level 5 - 1st Place Team

Emma Hahn - 2nd V (9.475), 2nd UB (9.425), 2nd AA (37.075)

Brooklyn Varga - 1st UB (9.5), 3rd BB (9.175), 3rd FX (9.1), 2nd AA (36.875)

Abygail Synk - 2nd V (9.275), 2nd UB (9.3), 3rd BB (9.025), 2nd AA (36.55) 

Marissa Jones - 1st V (9.45), 2nd UB (9.475), 3rd AA (36.775)

Christina Matese - 2nd UB (9.4), 3rd BB (9.15)


Xcel Gold

Alyssa Klauminzer - 1st UB (9.2), 2nd BB (9.2), 3rd FX (9.3), 3rd V (9.05), 2nd AA (36.75)


Level 4 - 3rd Place Team

Ella Bertalan - 1st BB (9.825), 1st UB (9.525), 1st FX (9.3), 1st AA (37.675)

Anna Scherler - 1st V (9.0), 2nd FX (9.125), 3rd BB (9.175), 1st AA (35.875)

Michelle Dranuski - 1st BB (9.275), 1st FX (9.1), 2nd UB (8.9), 2nd AA (34.775)

An Nguyen - 1st FX (9.125), 3rd UB (8.925), 3rd BB (9.3), 3rd AA (35.825)

Trinity Sullivan - 2nd BB (9.025), 3rd V (8.45)

Calista Tylka - 3rd BB (9.0)

Hailey Messer - 3rd FX (8.95)


Level 3 - 2nd Place Team

Nevaeh Munshower - 1st FX (9.4), 1st V (9.2), 2nd BB (9.3), 1st AA (36.70)

Julia Boscarello - 1st FX (9.425), 1st UB (9.05), 3rd V (9.275), 3rd BB (9.075), 2nd AA (36.825)

Noelle Butler - 2nd UB (9.35), 2nd FX (9.35), 2nd AA (36.75)

Isabella Giampietro - 2nd V (9.3), 3rd FX (9.425), 3rd BB (9.15), 3rd AA (36.525)

Madison Stevens - 1st UB (8.95), 3rd AA (35.475)

Kylie Fiala - 2nd V (9.175), 3rd UB (9.0)

Izabelle Parrish - 2nd FX (9.05)

Finley Devins - 2nd V (9.05)


Level 2 - 1st Place Team

Daneirys Rodriguez - 1st (9.625), 1st FX (9.6), 1st V (9.35), 2st UB (9.0), 1st AA (37.575)

Shaya Eidson - 1st FX (9.475), 2nd BB (9.35), 2nd V (9.0), 2nd UB (8.9), 1st AA (36.725)

Zaria Roberts - 1st BB (9.575), 1st V (9.15), 3rd FX (9.3), 3rd AA (36.15)

Erin Morgan - 3rd V (8.8), 3rd UB (8.725), 3rd AA (35.725)

Julia Root - 2nd FX (9.425), 3rd BB (9.425), 3rd AA (36.425) 

Ava Brych - 1st BB (9.675)

Lauren Katona - 3rd V (9.05), 3rd UB (8.8), 3rd FX (9.35)

Keira Bruner - 3rd BB (9.3), 3rd UB (8.8)

Navene Myslenski - 3rd V (8.9)

Frozen In February (February 13-14, 2016)

Click here to view the full official results!


Level 7

Sydney Trella - 1st UB (9.5), 1st BB (9.5), 1st AA (37.525)

Julia Gorman - 1st FX (9.6), 2nd UB (9.225), 3rd V (9.35), 2nd AA (37.10)


Level 6

Tomassina Mead - 1st UB (9.425), 2nd FX (9.55), 2nd AA (37.25)


Level 5 - 2nd Place Team

Brooklyn Varga - 1st UB (9.325), 3rd BB (8.925), 2nd AA (36.175)

Marissa Jones - 3rd UB (9.05), 3rd AA (35.95)

Emma Hahn - 1st V (9.35), 2nd FX (9.3)

Abygail Synk - 1 UB (9.15)

Christina Matese - 2nd UB (9.0)


Xcel Gold

Alyssa Klauminzer - 3rd UB (9.3), 3rd V (8.9), 3rd AA (36.575)


Level 4 - 2nd Place Team

Ella Bertalan - 1st BB (9.85), 1st FX (9.575), 1st UB (9.55), 1st V (9.325), 1st AA (38.30)

Alexis Kolonick - 1st UB (9.5), 3rd FX (9.275), 3rd BB (9.225), 1st AA (36.825)

An Nguyen - 2nd BB (9.575), 2nd UB (9.3), 2nd AA (36.75)

Lydia Tomayko - 2nd UB (9.4), 3rd FX (9.15), 3rd V (9.0), 2nd AA (36.30)

Trinity Sullivan - 2nd V (9.025), 3rd AA (35.75)

Michelle Dranuski - 2nd FX (9.425), 2nd BB (9.325)

Hailey Messer - 2nd UB (9.05)

Nina Bird - 3rd BB (9.5)

Kayla Perez - 3rd UB (9.25)

Kylie Zabielski - 3rd BB (9.275)

Donna Nuti - 3rd UB (8.8)


Level 3 - 2nd Place Team

Noelle Butler - 1st V (9.75), 1st UB (9.15), 3rd BB (9.2), 1st AA (37.30)

Isabella Giampietro - 1st V (9.6), 2nd FX (9.4), 2nd UB (8.8), 3rd BB (9.4), 1st AA (37.20)

Ashley Rasch - 3rd BB (9.6), 1st AA (36.675)

Julia Boscarello - 1st BB (9.55), 1st FX (9.475), 2nd AA (37.125)

Nevaeh Munshower - 2nd FX (9.225), 3rd UB (9.0), 2nd AA (36.65)

Le'hlah Jackson - 3rd AA (36.65)

Lily Carleton - 2nd BB (9.5), 2nd V (9.475), 3rd FX (9.25), 3rd AA (36.625)

Emerah Myslenski - 1st BB (9.725)

Gabri DeGardeyn - 2nd BB (9.625), 2nd V (9.35)

Arrianna Nobles - 2nd V (9.6)

Payton Heiser - 2nd UB (9.025)

Abby Arnold - 3rd UB (9.15)


Level 2 - 1st Place Team

Daneirys Rodriguez - 1st FX (9.75), 1st BB (9.75), 1st V (9.4), 2nd UB (9.4), 1st AA (38.30)

Piper Heiser - 1st FX (9.6), 1st BB (9.4), 1st UB (9.2), 3rd V (9.025), 1st AA (37.225)

Shaya Eidson - 1st FX (9.675), 1st V (9.15), 3rd BB (9.575), 1st AA (36.75)

Erin Morgan - 2nd UB (9.1), 2nd AA (36.1)

Ava Brych - 1st BB (9.6), 3rd FX (9.425), 2nd AA (36.50)

Keira Bruner - 1st UB (9.1), 2nd BB (9.6), 3rd AA (36.475)

Ria Isayas - 1st BB (9.325), 2nd UB (9.0), 3rd AA (34.90)

Zaria Roberts - 2nd FX (9.65), 2nd V (9.1)

Haylee Novak - 3rd FX (9.3), 3rd BB (9.2)

Ryleigh Swartzlander - 2nd BB (9.325)

Navene - 2nd UB (9.05)

Stars and Stripes Invitational (January 15-18, 2016)

Level 7

Sydney Trella - 1st FX (9.55), 1st UB (9.5), 1st BB (9.325), 2nd V (8.75), 1st AA (37.125)

Julia Gorman - 1st BB (9.65), 1st FX (9.325), 1st UB (9.1), 1st V (9.0), 1st AA (37.075)


Level 6

Tomassina Mead - 1st V (9.3), 2nd UB (8.95), 3rd FX (9.05), 2nd AA (36.0)


Level 5

Emma Hahn - 1st UB (9.325), 1st BB (9.3), 1st FX (9.025), 1st V (9.0), 1st AA (36.65)

Abygail Synk - 1st BB (8.925), 3rd UB (9.025), 3rd V (8.85), 1st AA (35.575)

Marissa Jones - 2nd UB (9.15), 2nd BB (9.025), 2nd FX (8.8), 2nd V (8.5), 2nd AA (35.475)

Brooklyn Varga - 1st UB (9.45), 3rd BB (8.675), 3rd FX (8.55), 3rd V (8.45), 3rd AA (35.125)

Ella Bertalan - 2nd UB (9.15), 3rd FX (9.025)


Xcel Gold

Alyssa Klauminzer - 1st UB (9.5), 1st V (8.55), 2nd BB (8.6), 3rd FX (9.15), 1st AA (35.80)


Level 4 - 3rd Place Team

Christina Matese - 1st UB (9.025), 1st V (8.825), 2nd FX (9.05), 3rd BB (8.95), 1st AA (35.85)

Megen Wheeler - 1st FX (9.4), 1st UB (9.1), 2nd BB (8.8), 1st AA (35.60)

An Nguyen - 1st V (9.075), 2nd BB (9.8), 2nd FX (9.25), 2nd AA (36.975)

Hailey Messer - 1st UB (9.2), 1st FX (9.025), 3rd V (8.775), 2nd AA (35.95)

Jordan Starre - 1st BB (9.15), 3rd UB (9.125), 2nd AA (35.65)

Gina Giampietro - 2nd FX (9.15), 2nd V (8.9), 2nd UB (8.85), 2nd AA (35.55)

Lydia Tomayko - 1st UB (9.4), 2nd FX (9.2), 3rd V (8.625), 3rd AA (35.625)

Alexis Kolonick - 1st UB (9.4), 3rd V (8.675), 3rd AA (35.60)

Abbie Harden - 1st BB (9.2), 2nd V (8.4)

Kayla Perez - 2nd UB (9.175)

Anna Scherler - 2nd V (8.8)

Calista Tylka - 2nd V (8.65)


Level 3 - 1st Place Team

Isabella Giampietro - 1st BB (9.325), 1st V (9.25), 1st FX (9.15), 2nd UB (9.5), 1st AA (37.225)

Nevaeh Munshower - 1st BB (9.425), 1st FX (9.25), 2nd UB (9.675), 1st AA (37.10)

Nevaeh James - 1st V (9.15), 1st BB (9.05), 2nd UB (9.625), 1st AA (36.575)

Julia Boscarello - 1st V (9.25), 1st BB (9.175), 1st AA (36.15)

Payton Heiser - 1st UB (9.35), 1st BB (9.15), 1st V (9.05), 3rd FX (8.575), 1st AA (36.125)

Lily Carleton - 2nd FX (9.125), 2nd BB (9.075), 2nd AA (36.225)

Emerah Myslenski - 2nd BB (9.05), 3rd V (8.9), 3rd FX (8.8), 2nd AA (36.0)

Izabelle Parrish - 2nd BB (8.825), 3rd FX (8.8), 2nd AA (35.50)

Le'hlah Jackson - 2nd FX (8.95), 3rd UB (9.375), 3rd BB (8.575), 3rd AA (35.60)

Gabri DeGardeyn - 2nd V (9.225), 2nd BB (9.075)

Alyssa Powers - 2nd UB (9.275)

Madison Smith - 2nd V (9.075)

Madison Stevens - 3rd UB (9.075)

Abby Arnold - 3rd BB (8.95)

Kylie Fiala - 3rd FX (8.2)


Level 2 - 1st Place Team

Piper Heiser - 1st FX (9.575), 1st V (9.2), 2nd BB (9.425), 2nd UB (9.15), 1st AA (37.35)

Zaria Roberts - 1st V (9.425), 1st BB (9.4), 1st UB (9.1), 2nd FX (9.0), 1st AA (36.925)

Ava Brych - 1st FX (9.425), 1st BB (8.8), 2nd UB (8.2), 3rd V (8.8), 1st AA (35.225)

Ria Isayas - 1st V (9.15), 1st BB (8.8), 1st UB (8.7), 2nd FX (8.575), 1st AA (35.225)

Ryleigh Swartzlander - 1st BB (9.3), 2nd V (8.7), 2nd UB (8.5), 3rd FX (8.6), 1st AA (35.10)

Rachael Barton - 1st V (8.65), 2nd BB (8.45), 2nd UB (7.75), 2nd (7.675), 1st AA (32.525)

Daneirys Rodriguez - 1st FX (9.4), 2nd BB (9.3), 3rd V (9.375), 3rd UB (9.3), 2nd AA (37.375)

Shaya Eidson - 1st FX (9.525), 2nd BB (9.05), 2nd V (9.0), 2nd UB (8.65), 2nd AA (36.225)

Erin Morgan - 2nd V (9.225), 2nd UB (8.8), 3rd BB (9.15), 2nd AA (35.875)

Keria Bruner - 1st BB (9.45), 1st UB (9.2), 3rd AA (35.925)

Haylee Novak - 1st V (9.3), 2nd FX (9.05), 3rd AA (35.50)

Julia Root - 2nd V (9.5), 3rd FX (9.2)

Navene Myslenski - 3rd FX (9.0)

National Judges Cup (January 8-10, 2016)

Congratulations to all! Listed below are our 1st-3rd place finishers. For more meet results, click HERE!


Level 7

Julia Gorman - 2nd V (9.425)


Level 6

Tommie Mead - 2nd FX (9.55)


Level 5 - 3rd Place Team

Brooklyn Varga - 1st UB (9.525), 1st FX (9.2), 3rd BB (9.15), 1st AA (36.45)

Emma Hahn - 1st (9.40), 3rd FX (9.125), 3rd AA (36.05)

Ella Bertalan - 1st FX (9.325), 2nd UB (9.2)

Marissa Jones - 2nd UB (9.4)

Abby Synk- 3rd FX (9.075)


Level 4 - 4th Place Team

Lydia Tomayko - 2nd UB (8.975), 2nd FX (9.025), 1st AA (35.4)

Kayla Perez - 2nd BB (9.3), 3rd AA (34.925)

Jordan Starre - 1st UB (9.125)

Megen Wheeler - 1st FX (9.075)

Christina Matese - 2nd UB (9.325)

An Nguyen - 2nd V (8.8)

Anna Scherler - 3rd V (8.65)


Level 3 - 4th Place Team

Nevaeh Munshower - 1st UB (9.2), 1st BB (9.6), 2nd FX (9.275), 1st AA (36.95)

Izzy Giampietro - 1st UB (9.45), 3rd V (9.275), 3rd AA (36.85)

Gabri DeGardeyn - 2nd V (9.125), 2nd UB (9.1)

Finley Devins- 2nd V (9.3)

Le’hlah Jackson - 3rd UB (9.05)

Julia Boscarello - 3rd BB (9.2)

Lily Carleton - 3rd FX (9.1)


Level 2 - 1st Place Team

Piper Heiser - 1st UB (9.5), 1st BB (9.4), 2nd V (8.95), 3rd FX (9.3), 1st AA (37.15)

Zaria Roberts - 1st BB (9.2), 1st FX (9.275), 1st AA (36.70)

Shaya Eidson - 1st V (9.25), 2nd FX (9.25), 3rd BB (9.0), 3rd AA (36.50)

Haylee Novak - 2nd BB (9.25), 2nd FX (8.975), 3rd AA (35.80)

Keira Bruner - 2nd UB (9.35), 2nd BB (9.275)

Lauren Katona - 1st BB (9.3)

Ava Brych - 2nd BB (9.1)

Cartwheels and Pinwheels (December 5-6, 2015)

We are so proud of all our gymnasts who competed! Listed below are out 1st-3rd place finishers.
To view the full official score sheets, please click HERE
!

Level 8
Rachael Parso - 2nd BB (9.0)

Level 7 - 2nd Place Team
Julia Chapman - 1st BB (9.45), 2nd UB (8.8), 3rd FX (9.05), 1st AA (36.0)
Melissa Santoro - 2nd BB (9.1), 3rd AA (34.875) 
Sydney Trella - 1st UB (9.35), 2nd FX (9.25)
Julia Osborne - 2nd V (9.175), 3rd BB (8.725)

Level 6 - 2nd Place Team
Julia Gorman - 1st FX (9.225), 2nd BB (9.4), 2nd UB (8.85), 1st AA (36.50)
Tommie Mead - 1st UB (9.1), 2nd FX (9.175), 3rd BB (9.2), 2nd AA (36.375)
Katlyn Griffie - 1st FX (9.225), 1st BB (9.1), 2nd AA (35.025)
Emily Caroscio - 3rd FX (9.1), 3rd UB (8.5), 3rd AA (34.70)
Claire Bednarski - 2nd BB (9.075)

Level 5 - 1st Place Team
Abygail Synk - 2nd V (9.275), 2nd FX (9.125), 2nd UB (9.175), 3rd BB (8.425), 1st AA (36.0)
Brooklyn Varga - 1st FX (9.175), 2nd BB (9.275), 2nd UB (9.15), 2nd AA (36.375)
Marissa Jones - 1st UB (9.175), 3rd BB (8.825), 3rd FX (8.875), 3rd AA (35.60)
Ella Bertalan - 1st FX (9.45), 1st V (9.3), 1st UB (9.2)
Emma Hahn - 2nd V (9.0), 3rd UB (9.15)

Xcel Gold
Alyssa Klauminzer - 1st UB (9.75), 1st FX (9.3), 1st BB (9.0), 2nd V (8.875), 1st AA (36.925)

Level 4  - 1st Place Team
An Nguyen - 1st UB (9.0), 2nd BB (9.425), 2nd FX (9.0), 2nd V (8.975), 1st AA (36.40)
Megen Wheeler - 1st V (9.1), 1st FX (9.075), 1st UB (9.0), 2nd BB (9.2), 1st AA (36.375)
Christina Matese - 1st UB (9.45), 1st V (9.275), 3rd BB (9.1), 1st AA (36.35)
Anna Scherler - 1st V (9.225), 2nd UB (8.8), 3rd BB (9.35), 3rd FX (9.0), 2nd AA (36.35)
Jordan Starre - 2nd V (9.275), 2nd BB (9.2), 2nd FX (8.825), 3rd UB (9.0), 2nd AA (36.30)
Hailey Messer - 1st UB (9.225), 2nd V (8.9), 3rd BB (8.825), 2nd AA (35.75)
Lydia Tomayko - 1st FX (9.0), 2nd UB (9.3), 3rd V (9.15), 3rd AA (36.20)
Kayla Perez - 3rd UB (8.9), 3rd FX (8.875), 3rd AA (35.60)
Michelle Dranuski - 1st BB (9.45), 3rd V (9.0)
Haley Milner - 1st UB (9.25)
Kylie Zabielski - 3rd BB (9.2)
Alexis Kolonick - 3rd UB (9.1)

Level 3 - 2nd Place Team
Sienna Jackson - 1st UB (9.475), 1st FX (9.35), 3rd V (9.1), 3rd UB (8.9), 1st AA (36.825)
Nevaeh Munshower - 1st BB (9.4), 1st V (9.35), 1st FX (9.125), 1st AA (36.775)
Izzy Giampietro - 1st BB (9.3), 1st FX (9.175), 1st UB (9.0), 3rd V (9.2), 1st AA (36.675)
Julia Boscarello - 1st UB (9.15), 1st FX (9.15), 2nd BB (9.075), 3rd V (9.0), 1st AA (36.375)
Nevaeh James - 1st V (9.4), 1st UB (9.15), 3rd FX (8.9), 3rd BB (8.65), 2nd AA (36.10)
Payton Heiser - 2nd UB (9.1), 2nd BB (9.075), 3rd AA (35.475)
Kylie Fiala - 3rd BB (9.15)
Lily Carleton - 3rd BB (8.95)
Abby Arnold - 3rd UB (8.95)
Alyssa Powers - 3rd BB (8.2)

Level 2 - 1st Place Team
Daneirys Rodriguez - 1st UB (9.45), 1st V (9.375), 2nd FX (9.2), 2nd BB (9.175), 1st AA (37.20)
Zaria Roberts - 2nd BB (9.275),  2nd UB (9.2), 2nd V (8.95), 1st AA (36.125)
Erin Morgan - 3rd UB (9.125), 3rd FX (8.9), 2nd AA (35.575)
Julia Root - 2nd UB (9.2), 3rd AA (35.475)
Ria Isayas - 1st BB (9.225), 2nd FX (8.875), 2nd V (8.6), 3rd AA (34.55)
Keira Bruner - 1st BB (9.475), 1st UB (9.35), 3rd AA (35.725)
Shaya Eidson - 1st V (9.1), 1st FX (9.05)
Piper Heiser - 1st FX (9.275), 3rd BB (9.15), 3rd V (8.95)
Lauren Katona - 1st BB (9.25)

Fly Right Invite (November 20-22, 2015)

Great job to all our teams and individuals who competed! Listed below are our 1st-3rd place finishers.
To view the full official score sheets, please click HERE!

Level 8
Rachael Parso - 1st V (9.1), 2nd UB (7.85)

Level 7 - 2nd Place Team
Julia Chapman - 1st BB (8.85), 1st UB (8.7), 2nd FX (9.1), 2nd AA (35.375)
Sydney Trella - 1st FX (9.4), 3rd BB (8.95), 3rd AA (36.525)
Melissa Santoro - 2nd V (9.25)
Julia Osborne - 3rd V (9.225)

Level 6

Katlyn Griffie - 1st BB (9.2), 2nd FX (9.3), 2nd V (8.675), 2nd UB (8.55), 1st AA (35.725)
Hope Grimes - 1st V (8.875). 1st UB (8.6), 3rd FX (9.175), 3rd BB (8.65), 3rd AA (35.30)
Claire Bednarski - 1st FX (9.425), 2nd BB (9.175), 3rd V (8.55), 3rd UB (8.25), 2nd AA (35.40)
Julia Gorman - 1st BB (9.65)

Level 5 - 2nd Place Team
Abygail Synk - 2nd FX (9.15), 3rd AA (35.425) 
Ella Bertalan - 1st V (9.4), 3rd FX (9.15)
Brooklyn Varga - 1st BB (9.375)
Emma Hahn - 3rd V (9.1)

Xcel Gold
Alyssa Klauminzer - 1st UB (9.5), 2nd FX (9.1), 1st AA (35.85)

Level 4  - 3rd Place Team
Michelle Dranuski - 1st UB (9.15), 1st BB (9.125), 2nd FX (8.825), 1st AA (35.45)
Megen Wheeler - 1st FX (9.35), 2nd UB (9.0), 2nd AA (35.375)
An Nguyen - 1st BB (9.575), 3rd AA (35.20)
Calista Tylka - 2nd BB (9.0), 2nd V (8.75), 3rd AA (35.05)
Trinity Sullivan - 1st V (8.775), 3rd BB (8.95) 
Anna Scherler - 2nd V (8.875), 3rd FX (9.0)
Lydia Tomayko - 3rd UB (9.0), 3rd FX (8.825)
Christina Matese - 3rd BB (9.125), 3rd FX (8.75) 
Alexis Kolonick - 2nd UB (9.15)
Kayla Perez - 3rd V (8.75)

Level 3 - 1st Place Team
Sienna Jackson - 1st FX (9.55), 1st UB (9.425), 3rd BB (9.3), 1st AA (37.20)
Finley Devins - 1st V (9.175), 2nd UB (8.925), 3rd BB (8.875), 1st AA (35.65) 
Izzy Giampietro - 1st FX (9.20), 2nd UB (9.30), 3rd BB (9.15), 2nd AA (36.50)
Nevaeh James - 2nd UB (9.2), 2nd V (9.075), 3rd FX (9.275), 2nd AA (36.35)
Julia Boscarello - 2nd FX (9.15), 3rd UB (9.0), 3rd AA (35.70) 
Nevaeh Munshower - 1st V (9.15), 2nd FX (9.475), 3rd AA (36.25)
Madison Stevens - 1st FX (9.225), 3rd AA (35.50) 
Abby Arnold - 1st V (9.1), 2nd UB (9.025)
Gabri DeGardeyn - 2nd BB (9.325), 3rd UB (9.175)
Lily Carleton - 2nd BB (9.20), 3rd FX (9.15)
Madison Smith - 1st BB (9.35)
Payton Heiser - 1st UB (9.1)
Arrianna Nobles - 1st V (9.05)

Level 2 - 2nd Place Team

Daneirys Rodriguez - 1st FX (9.375), 1st V  (9.25), 3rd BB (9.20), 1st AA (36.75)
Ria Isayas - 1st FX (9.175), 1st BB (9.15), 1st UB (8.625), 3rd V (8.4), 1st AA (35.35)
Zaria Roberts - 1st BB (9.425), 2nd FX (9.20), 2nd AA (35.35)
Keira Bruner - 2nd BB (9.425), 3rd UB (8.35), 3rd AA (34.85)
Shaya Eidson - 1st V (8.85), 3rd FX (9.125)
Navene Myslenski - 2nd UB (8.55), 3rd V (8.65)
Piper Heiser - 1st FX (9.35)
Lauren Katona - 2nd BB (9.25)
Ava Brych - 3rd BB (9.15)

Lake Erie Classic (November 6-8, 2015)

Listed below are our 1st-3rd place finishers. View the official full score sheets HERE! Great job everyone!

Level 7

Sydney Trella - 1st UB (9.225), 1st FX (9.225), 1st BB (8.775), 2nd V (8.75), 1st AA (35.975)

Level 6 - 1st Place Team
Julia Gorman - 1st FX (9.3), 1st BB (9.175), 2nd UB (8.9), 1st AA (35.825)
Tommie Mead - 2nd FX (9.15), 3rd BB (9.05), 3rd V (8.75), 2nd AA (35.675)
Hope Grimes - 1st V (9.0), 2nd AA (34.85)
Claire Bednarski - 2nd BB (9.15), 2nd FX (8.95), 3rd V (8.4)
Emily Caroscio - 1st BB (9.175)
Kayla Cobb - 3rd FX (8.875), 3rd UB (8.625)
Katlyn Griffie - 3rd BB (9.075)

Level 5 - 1st Place Team
Brooklyn Varga - 1st UB (9.425), 1st FX (9.2), 1st BB (9.0), 1st AA (36.125)
Abygail Synk - 2nd V (8.925), 2nd BB (8.65), 3rd FX (9.025), 3rd UB (8.8), 1st AA (35.40)
Marissa Jones - 2nd UB (9.325), 3rd V (9.0), 3rd BB (8.875), 2nd AA (35.775)
Emma Hahn  - 2nd FX (9.15), 3rd UB (9.15), 3rd AA (35.625)
Ella Bertalan - 1st UB (9.35), 1st FX (9.1)

Xcel Gold
Alyssa Klauminzer - 1st FX (9.05), 1st UB (9.0), 1st BB (8.85), 3rd AA (34.725)

Level 4  - 1st Place Team
Christina Matese - 1st UB (9.50), 1st V (8.8), 1st BB (8.7), 2nd FX (8.65), 1st AA (35.65)
Lydia Tomayko - 1st FX (9.05), 2nd UB (9.25), 2nd V (8.525), 3rd BB (8.8), 1st AA (35.625)
Hailey Messer - 1st BB (9.05), 2nd UB (9.35), 2nd FX (8.85), 2nd AA (35.70)
Anna Scherler - 1st BB (9.1), 2nd FX (9.0), 2nd V (8.7), 2nd AA (35.475)
Jordan Starre - 2nd FX (8.95), 2nd BB (8.9), 3rd UB (9.2), 2nd AA (35.35)
Alexis Kolonick - 1st FX (8.75), 2nd UB (9.325), 2nd BB (8.525), 2nd AA (34.725)
Michelle Dranuski - 1st BB (9.15), 3rd FX (8.95), 3rd AA (35.30)
An Nguyen - 2nd UB (9.225), 2nd BB (9.025), 3rd AA (35.20)
Kayla Perez - 1st UB (9.325), 1st V (8.625)
Nina Bird - 3rd BB (9.025), 3rd FX (8.85)
Calista Tylka - 3rd BB (8.45), 3rd V (8.3)
Donna Nuti - 3rd BB (8.7)

Level 3 - 1st Place Team
Sienna Jackson - 1st UB (9.6), 1st V (9.5), 1st FX (9.425), 1st BB (9.125), 1st AA (37.65)
Izzy Giampietro - 1st UB (9.575), 1st FX (9.35), 1st BB (9.1), 3rd V (9.05), 1st AA (37.075)
Nevaeh Munshower - 2nd V (9.45), 2nd FX (9.175), 3rd UB (9.325), 2nd AA (36.40)
Julia Boscarello - 2nd FX (8.925), 2nd BB (8.7), 3rd UB (9.125), 2nd AA (35.75)
Nevaeh James - 2nd UB (9.35), 3rd FX (8.675), 3rd AA (35.20)
Finley Devins - 2nd V (9.35), 2nd BB (8.65), 3rd AA (35.05)
Abby Arnold - 2nd UB (9.175), 3rd V (9.3)
Payton Heiser - 2nd UB (8.9), 3rd V (9.275)
Madison Stevens - 3rd UB (9.125), 3rd BB (8.65)
Noelle Butler - 1st V (9.325)
Emerah Myslenski - 3rd BB (8.75)
Izabelle Parrish - 3rd FX (8.65)
Kylie Fiala - 3rd V (9.15)

Level 2 - 1st Place Team
Daneirys Rodriguez - 1st UB (9.475), 1st V (9.275), 1st FX (9.225), 1st BB (9.175), 1st AA (37.15)
Zaria Roberts - 1st UB (9.2), 2nd V (8.8), 2nd FX (8.675), 3rd BB (8.75), 1st AA (35.425)
Piper Heiser - 2nd UB (9.225), 2nd FX (8.85), 2nd AA (35.70)
Julia Root - 2nd UB (9.275), 3rd FX (8.55), 2nd AA (35.30)
Ava Brych - 1st BB (9.15), 1st FX (8.8), 3rd BB (8.4), 2nd AA (34.725)
Lauren Katona - 2nd BB (9.0), 2nd FX (8.775), 3rd UB (8.875), 3rd AA (35.25)
Carly Tagliarini - 3rd V (8.7), 3rd FX (8.3)
Ria Isayas - 2nd UB (8.95)
Keira Bruner- 3rd BB (9.35)
Haylee Novak - 3rd BB (9.0)
Navene Myslenski - 3rd UB (9.0)
Erin Morgan - 3rd V (8.85)