Welcome to X-treme Gymnastics

We are a proud, certified USA Gymnastics Member Club focused on the safety and development of
every child while instilling discipline and personal growth through structured gymnastics education.

2016-2017 Results

2017 Regional Championships

Coming soon!

2017 Ohio State Championships

Coming soon!

Kalahari Luau In Leos (March 10-12, 2017)

Listed below are our individual event and all around 1st-3rd place finishers. To view full results, please click HERE.


Level 2 - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Sarah Jennings (V, UB, FX, AA), Alexis Casper (UB), Lily Kline (BB), Angelina Genao (FX), Ryleigh Swartzlander (BB)

2nd Place: Alivia Withrow (UB, BB, AA), Alexis Casper (AA), Lily Kline (AA), Megan Sulak (V, UB), Rachael Barton (BB), Madelyn Kuhn (BB), Leah Feliciano (V)

3rd Place: Kaylynn Harvath (UB, BB, AA), Megan Sulak (FX, AA), Alexis Casper (BB), Isabella Santori (UB), Lelani Dobay (FX), Sarah Jennings (BB), Juliet Mateosky (BB)


Level 3 - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Audrey Butler (V, UB, BB, FX, AA), Zaria Roberts (FX), Keira Bruner (BB), Arrianna Nobles (V), Ava Brych (BB), Ashley Rasch (BB), Olivia Rosewell (UB)

2nd Place: Shaya Eidson (AA), Zaria Roberts (BB), Keira Bruner (FX), Erin Morgan (UB), Izabelle Parrish (BB), Olivia Rosewell (UB)

3rd Place: Erin Morgan (V, AA), Zaria Roberts (AA), Shaya Eidson (UB), Arrianna Nobles (UB)


Level 4 - 3rd Place Team

1st Place: Julia Boscarello (V, AA), Haley Milner (V, FX), Hailey Messer (UB), Finley Devins (V)

2nd Place: Hailey Messer (BB, AA), Aly Gelske (BB, AA), Donna Nuti (V), Sienna Jackson (BB)

3rd Place: Lily Carleton (V), Hailey Messer (FX), Aly Gelske (V, FX), Haley Milner (UB), Abbie Harden (V)


Level 5

2nd Place: An Nguyen (UB)

3rd Place: An Nguyen (V, AA), BriNiya Glenn (UB), Christina Matese (UB)


Level 6 - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Emma Hahn (V, UB, AA), Tommie Mead (V, FX, AA), Brooklyn Varga (UB, AA), Maiya Agnew (FX), Brielle Raus (BB)

2nd Place: Maiya Agnew (V, UB, BB, AA), Emma Hahn (BB, FX), Abby Synk (V, FX), Tommie Mead (BB)

3rd Place: Abby Synk (UB, AA), Brielle Raus (AA), Brooklyn Varga (BB)


Level 7

1st Place: Sydney Trella (UB)

3rd Place: Marissa Jones (UB)


Level 8

2nd Place: Julia Chapman (UB)

3rd Place: Jillian Castle (UB)


Xcel Gold

1st Place: Anna Taylor (V, FX, AA), Alyssa Klauminzer (UB, BB), Ella Bertalan (V)

2nd Place: Alyssa Klauminzer (AA), Ella Bertalan (BB), Anna Taylor (BB)

3rd Place: Ella Bertalan (FX, AA)


Xcel Platinum - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Melissa Santoro (UB)

2nd Place: Tessa Wieneke (UB)

3rd Place: Melissa Santoro (AA), Katlyn Griffie (BB, FX)

Frozen In February (February 11-12, 2017)

Listed below are our 1st-3rd place finishers! Full results can be viewed HERE.


Level 2 - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Rachael Barton (UB, BB, FX, AA), Lily Kline (FX, AA), Sarah Jennings (AA), Kaylynn Harvath (BB, FX), Isabella Santori (UB), Leilani Dobay (V), Raven Rafferty (FX), Megan Sulak (FX), Alivia Withrow (UB), Juliet Mateosky (BB)

2nd Place: Isabella Santori (FX, AA), Alexis Casper (UB, AA), Megan Sulak (AA), Angelina Genao (UB, BB, FX), Lily Kline (UB, BB), Elena Paulk (BB), Sarah Jennings (V)

3rd Place: Kaylynn Harvath (V, AA), Yasmina Thome (V, BB, FX), Maddy Kuhn (BB, FX), Alexis Casper (V), Megan Sulak (V), Ryleigh Swartzlander (BB, FX)


Level 3 - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Shaya Eidson (UB, BB, FX, AA), Olivia Rosewell (UB, AA), Emily Mixter (V, FX), Ava Brych (BB), Alyssa Powers (BB), Izabelle Parrish (UB), Erin Morgan (BB)

2nd Place: Zaria Roberts (BB, AA), Audrey Butler (UB, FX, AA), Ashley Rasch (BB, AA), Ria Isayas (UB, BB), Shaya Eidson (V), Alyssa Powers (FX), Julia Harper (FX), Haylee Novak (UB)

3rd Place: Ria Isayas (AA), Ava Brych (AA), Alyssa Powers (AA), Erin Morgan (AA), Ashely Rasch (UB, FX), Keira Bruner (UB), Olivia Rosewell (BB)


Level 4 - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Sienna Jackson (BB, FX, AA), Izzy Giampietro (V, BB, AA), Hailey Messer (V, UB, BB, AA), Aly Gelske (FX), Haley Milner (V)

2nd Place: Aly Gelske (V, UB, AA), Julia Boscarello (UB, BB), Sienna Jackson, (V, UB), Hailey Messer (FX), Morgan Hartman (BB), Finley Devins (V)

3rd Place: Haley Milner (FX, AA), Julia Boscarello (AA), Lily Carleton (BB), Aly Gelske (BB)


Level 5 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Summer Potts (BB, AA), BriNiya Glenn (V, UB, AA), Christina Matese (UB, AA), An Nguyen (UB)

2nd Place: Alexis Kolonick (UB, AA), Christina Matese (V, BB, FX), Summer Potts (V, UB), BriNiya Glenn (FX)

3rd Place: BriNiya Glenn (BB), Alexis Kolonick (FX)


Level 6 - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Maiya Agnew (V, FX, AA), Brooklyn Varga (V, BB, FX, AA), Emma Hahn (UB), Abby Synk (UB), Tommie Mead (FX)

2nd Place: Maiya Agnew (BB), Emma Hahn (V), Tommie Mead (V)

3rd Place: Emma Hahn (FX, AA), Abby Synk (V, AA), Maiya Agnew (UB), Brooklyn Varga (UB)


Level 7

1st Place: Julia Gorman (BB, AA), Sydney Trella (UB)

3rd Place: Sydney Trella (BB, AA), Julia Gorman (V, UB, FX), Marissa Jones (UB)


Level 8

2nd Place: Sydney Trella (UB)

3rd Place: Jillian Castle (UB)


Xcel Gold - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Ella Bertalan (V, UB, BB, FX, AA), Anna Taylor (V, UB, FX, AA), Alyssa Klauminzer (BB)

2nd Place: Alyssa Klauminzer (V, UB, AA), Megan Cullins (BB)

3rd Place: Alyssa Klauminzer (FX)

Buckeye Classic (February 3-5, 2017)

Below is a list of our 1st-3rd place finishers! View full results online HERE.


Level 2 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Isabella Santori (BB, FX, AA), Megan Sulak (V, AA), Angelina Genao (BB), Lily Kline (UB), Kailey McGraw (UB), Yasmina Thome (V)

2nd Place: Lily Kline (BB, AA), Angelina Genao (FX, AA), Sarah Jennings (V, BB, FX), Rachael Barton (FX), Yasmina Thome (FX), Alivia Withrow (UB), Megan Sulak (UB), Ryleigh Swartzlander (BB)

3rd Place: Rachael Barton (UB, AA), Alivia Withrow (FX, AA), Isabella Santori (UB), Yasmina Thome (BB), Ryleigh Swartzlander (FX), Leah Feliciano (V, FX), Alexis Casper (V), Raven Rafferty (BB)


Level 3 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Olivia Rosewell (AA), Emily Mixter (V), Ashley Rasch (BB), Audrey Butler (FX), Shaya Eidson (BB),

2nd Place: Emily Mixter (BB, FX, AA), Audrey Butler (UB, AA), Ria Isayas (UB), Ava Brych (BB),

3rd Place: Ashley Rasch (AA), Haylee Novak (UB, FX), Zaria Roberts (V), Shaya Eidson (UB), Alyssa Powers (UB),


Level 4 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Isabella Giampietro (AA), Sienna Jackson (BB, AA), Hailey Messer (UB, BB)

2nd Place: Hailey Messer (FX, AA), Isabella Giampietro (V), Julia Boscarello (V, UB), Abby Arnold (UB)

3rd Place: Aly Gelske (FX, AA), Isabella Giampietro (FX), Lily Carleton (BB), Sienna Jackson (UB), Abby Arnold (BB)


Level 5

1st Place: Summer Potts (UB)

2nd Place: BriNiya Glenn (FX)

3rd Place: BriNiya Glenn (V, AA), An Nguyen (V), Christina Matese (V)


Level 6

1st Place: Emma Hahn (UB)

2nd Place: Emma Hahn (AA), Tommie Mead (FX)


Level 7

1st Place: Sydney Trella (UB, FX), Julia Gorman (UB)

3rd Place: Julia Gorman (AA), Juliana Merdita (UB)


Xcel Gold - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Ella Bertalan (UB, BB, AA), Anna Taylor (V, FX)

2nd Place: Alyssa Klauminzer (UB, BB)

3rd Place: Alyssa Klauminzer (AA), Ella Bertalan (V, FX)

Stars and Stripes (January 13-16, 2017) 

Listed below are our 1st-3rd Place finishers! Full score sheets can be found HERE!


Level 2 - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Megan Sulak (V, BB, FX, AA), Rachael Barton (V, UB, BB, FX, AA), Kaylynn Harvath (UB, FX, AA), Lily Kline (UB, BB, AA), Alivia Withrow (UB, AA), Yasmina Thome (V, BB, FX), Sarah Jennings (UB), Leah Feliciano (V), Isabella Santori (UB, BB), Ryleigh Swartzlander (BB), Raven Rafferty (V), Elena Paulk (FX)

2nd Place: Leah Feliciano (UB, FX, AA), Sarah Jennings (BB, FX, AA), Yasmina Thome (AA), Ryleigh Swartzlander (AA), Elena Paulk (UB, BB), Alivia Withrow (V, FX), Mya Gregg (V), Lily Hegarty (FX), Kaylynn Harvath (BB), Alexis Casper (FX), Leilani Dobay (V, FX), Angelina Genao (UB)

3rd Place: Angelina Genao (BB, AA), Isabella Santori (AA), Lily Hegarty (BB, AA), Megan Sulak (UB), Sarah Jennings (V), Mya Gregg (UB), Kailey McGraw (FX), Elena Paulk (AA), Alivia Withrow (BB), Ryleigh Swartzlander (V), Raven Rafferty (FX), Lily Kline (FX), Madelyn Kuhn (UB, FX)


Level 3 - 1st Place Team

1st Place:  Shaya Eidson (V, UB, BB, AA), Audrey Butler (V, UB, AA), Zaria Roberts (FX), Keira Bruner (BB), Piper Heiser (BB), Erin Morgan (BB), Haylee Novak (V), Emily Mixter (V, FX), Olivia Rosewell (BB)

2nd Place:  Zaria Roberts (V, UB, AA), Izabelle Parrish (V, BB, AA), Erin Morgan (UB, FX, AA), Emily Mixter (BB, AA), Ria Isayas (FX), Ava Brych (V), Olivia Rosewell (V), Ashley Rasch (BB)

3rd Place:  Ria Isayas (UB, AA), Keira Bruner (V, UB, AA), Haylee Novak (UB, BB, AA), Olivia Rosewell (AA), Erin Morgan (V), Ava Brych (FX), Piper Heiser (UB), Navene Myslenski (FX), Alyssa Powers (UB), Ashley Rasch (UB), Julia Harper (V, FX)


Level 4 - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Hailey Messer (UB, BB, AA), Haley Milner (V, UB, AA), Aly Gelske (V, BB, AA), Sienna Jackson (BB, FX), Izzy Giampietro (FX), Lily Carleton (UB), Julia Boscarello (V), Finley Devins (V)

2nd Place: Sienna Jackson (V, UB, AA), Izzy Giampietro (BB, AA), Julia Boscarello (UB, AA), Madison Stevens (BB, AA), Abby Arnold (AA), Hailey Messer (FX), Aly Gelske (UB), Morgan Hartman (BB), Haley Milner (FX)

3rd Place: Madison Smith (UB, AA), Izzy Giampietro (V, UB), Lily Carleton (FX, AA), Julia Boscarello (BB), Aly Gelske (FX), Madison Stevens (V), Hailey Messer (V), Abby Arnold (UB), Haley Milner (BB), Abbie Harden (FX)


Level 5 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place:  An Nguyen (UB, BB, AA), Christina Matese (V, UB), Lydia Tomayko (V, UB), Alexis Kolonick (V)

2nd Place:  Lydia Tomayko (FX)

3rd Place:  Christina Matese (AA), Trinity Sullivan (V, AA), An Nguyen (FX), BriNiya Glenn (FX)


Level 6 - 3rd Place Team

1st Place:  Emma Hahn (V, AA), Brooklyn Varga (BB, AA), Tomassina Mead (BB, FX)

2nd Place:  Tomassina Mead (AA), Emma Hahn (UB, BB), Maiya Agnew (V, FX),  Brooklyn Varga (UB), Abygail Synk (UB)

3rd Place:  Abygail Synk (AA), Brooklyn Varga (V)


Level 7 - 1st Place Team

1st Place:  Julia Gorman (UB, BB, FX, AA), Sydney Trella (UB), Marissa Jones (V), Juliana Merdita (UB)

2nd Place:  Sydney Trella (BB, FX, AA), Julia Gorman (V)

3rd Place:  Juliana Merdita (V)


Level 8

2nd Place:  Jill Castle (BB)


Xcel Gold - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Ella Bertalan (V, UB, BB, FX, AA), Alyssa Klauminzer (UB, AA), Anna Taylor (FX, AA), Jordan Starre (V, BB)

2nd Place: Jordan Starre (UB, AA), Anna Taylor (V), Alyssa Klauminzer (BB, FX)

3rd Place: Megan Cullins (BB), Alyssa Klauminzer (V), Anna Taylor (UB)

National Judges Cup (January 6-8, 2017)

Listed below are our 1st-3rd place finishers. Full score sheets can be found HERE!


Level 2 - 1st Place Team
1st Place Champions:  Alivia Withrow (UB, FX, AA), Yasmina Thome (V, AA), Rachael Barton (BB, FX), Megan Sulak (V), Ryleigh Swartzlander (BB), Kaylynn Harvath (UB) 

2nd Place Champions:  Alivia Withrow (V, BB), Megan Sulak (FX, AA), Kaylynn Harvath (AA), Leah Feliciano (V, FX), Ryleigh Swartzlander (V), Alexis Casper (UB), Rachael Barton (UB), Brooke Eckert (BB)

3rd Place Champions:  Leah Feliciano (UB, AA), Megan Sulak (UB, BB), Ryleigh Swartzlander (FX, AA), Yasmina Thome (UB, BB, FX), Brooke Eckert (V)


Level 3 - 2nd Place Team
1st Place Champions:  Shaya Eidson (V, UB, BB, FX, AA), Ava Brych (BB)

2nd Place Champions:  Zaria Roberts (UB, BB, FX, AA), Emily Mixter (V), Alyssa Powers (FX)

3rd Place Champions:  Haylee Novak (UB, BB, AA), Zaria Roberts (V), Emily Mixter (FX), Alyssa Powers (UB)

 
Level 4 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place Champions:  Hailey Messer (UB, AA), Izzy Giampietro (V, FX, AA), Sienna Jackson (V, FX), Julia Boscarello (BB)

2nd Place Champions:  Julia Boscarello (AA), Hailey Messer (V, BB, FX), Izzy Giampietro (UB)

3rd Place Champions: Sienna Jackson (UB, BB, AA), Julia Boscarello (FX), Aly Gelske (V), Lily Carleton (UB)


Level 5
1st Place Champions:  Alexis Kolonick (BB), Christina Matese (UB)

2nd Place Champions:  BriNiya Glenn (V, UB, BB, AA), Alexis Kolonick (AA), Christina Matese (V)

3rd Place Champions:  Alexis Kolonick (V, UB, FX), Trinity Sullivan (BB)


Level 6
1st Place Champions:  Emma Hahn (V, UB, AA), Brooklyn Varga (BB)

2nd Place Champions:  Tomassina Mead (FX, AA)

3rd Place Champions:  Emma Hahn (BB), Tomassina Mead (UB, BB)


Level 7
1st Place Champions:  Julia Gorman (BB), Sydney Trella (BB)

2nd Place Champions:  Julia Gorman (UB, AA), Sydney Trella (UB)

3rd Place Champions:  Sydney Trella (AA), Marissa Jones (UB)


Xcel Gold - 1st Place Team
1st Place Champions:  Ella Bertalan (UB, FX, AA), Alyssa Klauminzer (UB, BB, AA), Jordan Starre (V, FX), Anna Taylor (FX)

2nd Place Champions:  Jordan Starre (AA), Anna Taylor (AA), Ella Bertalan (V), Alyssa Klauminzer (FX)
3rd Place Champions:  Jordan Starre (UB, BB), Anna Taylor (V, UB), Ella Bertalan (BB), Alyssa Klauminzer (V)

Cowtown Classic (December 9-11, 2016)

Listed below are our 1st-3rd place finishers. Full score sheets can be found HERE!


Cowtown Classic "SUPER TEAM CUP" 1st Place Champions!!!


Level 2 - 3rd Place Team

1st Place Champions:  Ryleigh Swartzlander (BB), Sarah Jennings (FX), Juliet Mateosky (BB), Yasmina Thome (V, BB, FX), Brooke Eckert (FX)

2nd Place Champions: Alivia Withrow (BB, FX, AA), Megan Sulak (V, FX, AA), Lily Kline (V, UB, AA), Rachael Barton (BB, FX, AA), Brooke Eckert (UB, AA), Isabella Santori (BB), Sarah Jennings (BB), Ryleigh Swartzlander (V)

3rd Place Champions: Ryleigh Swartzlander (AA), Sarah Jennings (UB, AA), Yasmina Thome (AA), Megan Sulak (BB), Elena Paulk (UB, BB), Rachael Barton (V), Leah Feliciano (V, BB, FX), Brooke Eckert (BB)


Level 3 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place Champions:  Alyssa Powers (AA), Audrey Noelle Butler (V, FX), Zaria Roberts (V, BB), Erin Morgan (V, BB), Haylee Novak (BB), Arrianna Nobles (UB), Izabelle Parrish (FX), Ria Isayas (BB)

2nd Place Champions: Audrey Noelle Butler (BB, AA), Erin Morgan (AA), Alyssa Powers (UB, BB, FX), Keira Bruner (BB), Arrianna Nobles (V)

3rd Place Champions:  Zaria Roberts (AA), Ava Brych (V, BB, AA), Shaya Eidson (UB), Alyssa Powers (V), Erin Morgan (UB), Olivia Rosewell (BB)

Level 4 - 3rd Place Team

1st Place Champions: Hailey Messer (UB), Sienna Jackson (V, UB)

2nd Place Champions: Hailey Messer (FX, AA), Sienna Jackson (BB, AA), Izzy Giampietro (V), Haley Milner (V)

3rd Place Champions:  Aly Gelske (V, FX, AA), Haley Milner (UB, BB, AA), Hailey Messer (BB), Sienna Jackson (FX)

Level 5 - 1st Place Team

1st Place Champions:  An Nguyen (UB, BB, FX, AA), BriNiya Glenn (UB), Michelle Dranuski (BB), Lydia Tomayko (FX)

2nd Place Champions:  BriNiya Glenn (FX, AA), Michelle Dranuski (UB), Christina Matese (V, FX)

3rd Place Champions:  Lydia Tomayko (UB, AA), An Nguyen (V), Alexis Kolonick (V)


Level 6 - 1st Place Team

1st Place Champions:  Emma Hahn (V, BB, AA), Maiya Agnew (V), Abby Synk (UB)

2nd Place Champions:  Maiya Agnew (BB, AA), Abby Synk (AA), Brooklyn Varga (BB), Tomassina Mead (BB, FX), Brielle Raus (V)

3rd Place Champions: Brooklyn Varga (AA), Tomassina Mead (AA), Brielle Raus (FX)


Level 7 - 1st Place Team

1st Place Champions:  Julia Gorman (UB, BB, AA), Tessa Wieneke (BB, FX, AA), Sydney Trella (BB)

2nd Place Champions:  Julia Gorman (FX), Juliana Merdita (UB)

3rd Place Champions:  Julia Gorman (V)

Level 8

1st Place Champions:  Jillian Castle (UB), Julia Chapman (BB)

2nd Place Champions:  Jillian Castle (V, FX, AA)

3rd Place Champions: Julia Chapman (AA), Jillian Castle (BB)


Xcel Gold - 1st Place Team

1st Place Champions:  Anna Taylor (V, UB, BB, AA), Ella Bertalan (V, UB, BB, FX, AA), Alyssa Klauminzer (V, UB, BB, AA)

2nd Place Champions:  Jordan Starre (V, UB, AA), Anna Taylor (FX), Alyssa Klauminzer (FX), Megan Cullins (BB)

3rd Place Champions Jordan Starre (BB)

Xcel Platinum - 3rd Place Team

1st Place Champions:  Melissa Santoro (UB)

2nd Place Champions:  Melissa Santoro (V, AA)

3rd Place Champions: Julia Osborne (UB, AA), Katlyn Griffie (BB), Melissa Santoro (FX)

Ohio Judges Cup (December 2-4, 2016)

Listed below are our 1st-3rd place finishers. Full score sheets are posted HERE!


Level 2 - 1st Place Team

1st Place Champions:  Alivia Withrow (V, UB, BB, FX, AA), Isabella Santori (AA), Elena Paulk (BB, AA), Rachael Barton (BB, FX, AA), Yasmina Thome (V, FX), Sarah Jennings (BB, FX), Lily Kline (UB), Alexis Casper (UB), Megan Sulak (V), Ryleigh Swartzlander (BB)

2nd Place Champions: Madelyn Kuhn (BB, FX, AA), Angelina Genao (V, AA), Elena Paulk (UB), Leah Feliciano (FX), Isabella Santori (UB, BB), Rachael Barton (V), Brooke Eckert (BB)

3rd Place Champions: Yasmina Thome (BB, AA), Angelina Genao (FX), Ryleigh Swartzlander (FX), Raven Rafferty (BB), Alexis Casper (FX), Isabella Santori (FX), Kailey McGraw (V), Mya Gregg (FX), Juliet Mateosky (BB)


Level 3 - 1st Place Team

1st Place Champions:  Ria Isayas (V, UB, FX, AA), Audrey Butler (V, BB, FX, AA), Zaria Roberts (V, FX, AA), Haylee Novak (V, UB, FX, AA),  Emily Mixter (V, AA), Arrianna Nobles (V, UB), Olivia Rosewell (UB), Alyssa Powers (UB, BB), Ashley Rasch (BB), Shaya Eidson (V), Piper Heister (UB), Erin Morgan (V) 

2nd Place Champions: Keira Bruner (V, FX, AA), Ashley Rasch (V, FX, AA), Emily Mixter (BB, FX), Ava Brych (BB), Izabella Parrish (FX), Zaria Roberts (BB), Audrey Butler (UB), Shaya Eidson (UB)

3rd Place Champions: Arrianna Nobles (AA), Alyssa Powers (AA), Ava Brych (FX, AA), Keira Bruner (UB), Erin Morgan (UB), Piper Heiser (FX), Ria Isayas (BB), Emily Mixter (UB), Ashely Rasch (UB), Olivia Rosewell (V)


Level 4 - 1st Place Team

1st Place Champions: Hailey Messer (V, UB, BB, FX, AA), Sienna Jackson (FX, AA), Izzy Giampietro (V, AA), Haley Milner (V), Abby Arnold (V), Finley Devins (V) 

2nd Place Champions: Aly Gelske (UB, FX, AA), Haley Milner (AA), Sienna Jackson (UB, BB), Izzy Giampietro (UB), Julia Boscarello (FX), Abbie Harden (FX)

3rd Place Champions: Abbie Harden (V, BB, AA), Madison Stevens (AA), Julia Boscarello (V, UB), Aly Gelske (V), Haley Milner (FX), Finley Devins (BB), Madison Smith (UB)


Level 5 - 1st Place Team

1st Place Champions:  Michelle Dranuski (UB, BB, AA), An Nguyen (BB, FX), Lydia Tomayko (FX), BriNiya Glenn (UB)

2nd Place Champions:  Alexis Kolonick (BB, FX, AA), Christina Matese (V), BriNiya Glenn (BB), Lydia Tomayko (UB)

3rd Place Champions: Christina Matese (UB, AA), BriNiya Glenn (AA), Lydia Tomayko (V)


Level 6 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place Champions:  Maiya Agnew (V, UB, BB, AA), Emma Hahn (V, BB), Brooklyn Varga (UB, FX), Tomassina Mead (FX)

2nd Place Champions:  Brooklyn Varga (AA), Brielle Raus (BB), Abby Synk (UB)

3rd Place Champions: Brielle Raus (AA), Brooklyn Varga (BB)


Level 7 - 1st Place Team

1st Place Champions:  Tessa Wiekene (BB, FX), Sydney Trella (BB), Juliana Merdita (UB)

2nd Place Champions:  Julia Gorman (V, UB, BB, FX, AA), Sydney Trella (FX, AA), Tessa Wiekene (AA), Marissa Jones (UB)

3rd Place Champions: Tessa Wieneke (UB)


Level 8

1st Place Champions:  Jillian Castle (V, UB)

2nd Place Champions:  Jillian Castle (AA)

3rd Place Champions: Julia Chapman (UB, AA)


Xcel Gold - 1st Place Team

1st Place Champions:  Jordan Starre (V, UB, BB, AA), Ella Bertalan (UB, BB, FX, AA), Alyssa Klauminzer (UB, BB, FX, AA)

2nd Place Champions:  Megan Cullins (BB)

3rd Place Champions: Ella Bertalan (V), Jordan Starre (FX)


Xcel Platinum - 2nd Place Team

1st Place Champions:  Melissa Santoro (V, BB)

2nd Place Champions:  Melissa Santoro (AA), Katlyn Griffie (BB, FX)

3rd Place Champions: Katlyn Griffie (AA), Hope Grimes (V, FX), Melissa Santoro (FX), Julia Osborne (V)

Fly Right Invite (November 19-20, 2016)

Listed below are our 1st-3rd place finishers.  Full score sheets are posted HERE!


Level 2 - 1st Place Team

1st Place Champions: Rachael Barton (UB, BB, FX, AA), Isabella Santori (UB, AA), Alivia Withrow (FX, AA), Sarah Jennings (AA), Lily Kline (UB, BB), Yasmina Thome (FX), Madelyn Kuhn (FX), Elena Paulk (BB), Kailey McGraw (UB), Ryleigh Swartzlander (BB), Juliet Mateosky (BB)

2nd Place Champions:  Lily Hegarty (UB, BB, AA), Lily Kline (FX, AA), Alexis Casper (V, FX, AA), Kailey McGraw (BB, FX, AA), Megan Sulak (BB, FX, AA), Ryleigh Swartzlander (V), Isabella Santori (BB), Yasmina Thome (V), Alivia Withrow (UB), Brooke Eckert (FX), Juliet Mateosky (UB)

3rd Place Champions: Brooke Eckert (UB, AA), Yasmina Thome (BB, AA), Madelyn Kuhn (BB, AA), Ryleigh Swartzlander (FX, AA), Juliet Mateosky (AA), Alexis Casper (UB), Mya Gregg (UB), Alivia Withrow (V, BB), Kaylynn Harvath (UB), Lily Hegarty (FX), Lily Kline (V), Sarah Jennings (FX)


Level 3 - 1st Place Team

1st Place Champions: Shaya Eidson (V, FX, AA), Audrey Butler(AA), Olivia Rosewell (V, UB, AA), Zaria Roberts (BB), Keira Bruner (UB), Ria Isayas (UB), Emily Mixter (FX)

2nd Place Champions: Ria Isayas (BB, AA), Zaria Roberts (V, UB, AA), Audrey Butler (V, FX), Keira Bruner (BB), Izabelle Parrish (BB), Navene Myslenski (FX), Emily Mixter (V), Erin Morgan (BB)

3rd Place Champions: Keira Bruner (AA), Izabelle Parrish (UB, AA), Erin Morgan (V, FX, AA), Shaya Eidson (BB), Audrey Butler (BB), Arrianna Nobles (FX), Navene Myslenski (UB), Piper Heiser (FX), Ria Isayas (V, FX), Emily Mixter (UB)


Level 4 - 1st Place Team

1st Place Champions: Hailey Messer (V, UB, BB, AA), Izzy Giampietro (V, AA), Julia Boscarello (FX), Sienna Jackson (BB)

2nd Place Champions: Haley Milner (V, UB, FX, AA), Aly Gelske (V, UB, BB, FX, AA), Julia Boscarello (UB, BB, AA), Izzy Giampietro (FX),

3rd Place Champions: Izzy Giampietro (UB, BB), Julia Boscarello (V), Madison Smith (BB), Finley Devins (BB), Lily Carleton (FX), Abby Arnold (UB), Donna Nuti (BB)


Level 5 - 1st Place Team

1st Place Champions: Lydia Tomayko (V, AA), Michelle Dranuski (FX), Christina Matese (UB)

2nd Place Champions: Michelle Dranuski (BB, AA), Alexis Kolonick (V, FX), Lydia Tomayko (UB)

3rd Place Champions: Alexis Kolonick (AA), Lydia Tomayko (BB, FX), Michelle Dranuski (UB), Christina Matese (V), An Nguyen (FX)


Level 6 - 1st Place Team

1st Place Champions: Emma Hahn (V, UB, FX, AA), Tomassina Mead (UB, FX, AA), Brielle Raus (BB)

2nd Place Champions: Miaya Agnew (V, FX, AA), Tomassina Mead (V)

3rd Place Champions: Brielle Raus (V, AA), Maiya Agnew (UB), Brooklyn Varga (BB), Tomassina Mead (BB)


Level 7 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place Champions: Julia Gorman (V, BB)

2nd Place Champions: Julia Gorman (FX), Juliana Merdita (UB), Sydney Trella (UB), Marissa Jones (V)

3rd Place Champions: Julia Gorman (AA), Marissa Jones (UB), Tessa Wieneke (BB)


Level 8

2nd Place Champions: Julia Chapman (BB) 


Xcel Gold - 1st Place Team

1st Place Champions: Ella Bertalan (V, BB, FX, AA), Alyssa Klauminzer (V, UB, AA), Jordan Starre (BB, FX)

2nd Place Champions: Jordan Starre (V, UB, AA), Alyssa Klauminzer (BB)

3rd Place Champions: Megan Cullins (BB)


Xcel Platinum - 3rd Place Team

1st Place Champions: Melissa Santoro (BB, AA), Julia Osborne (UB)

2nd Place Champions: Melissa Santoro (V, UB)

3rd Place Champions: Julia Osborne (V, AA), Hope Grimes (UB)