Welcome to X-treme Gymnastics

We are a proud, certified USA Gymnastics Member Club focused on the safety and development of
every child while instilling discipline and personal growth through structured gymnastics education.

2017-2018 Results

Kalahari Luau In Leos (March 9-11, 2018) 

Listed below are our 1st-3rd place finishers. To view full results, click HERE.

Level 2 - 1st Place Team

1st Place:  Ileana Agnew (V, BB, FX, AA), Ruby Satanek (V, BB, FX, AA), Lizzie Geiger (AA), Hazel Webb (AA), Abby Straubhaar (FX), Abbey Mattes (BB), Jenna Lombardo (FX), Brianna Lysyj (UB)

2nd Place:  Abby Straubhaar (BB, AA), Marina Houston (UB, AA), Angelina Pruitt (V, BB), Lizzie Geiger (V, UB), Hazel Webb (V, FX), Abbey Mattes (V), Brooke Eckert (UB), Lauren Rickett (FX), Brianna Lysyj (FX)

3rd Place: Bailey Bechtel (UB, BB, AA), Abbey Mattes (AA), Adrianna Petruziello (UB, AA), Hannah Novak (UB, BB), Abby Straubhaar (V), Ileana Agnew (UB), Brooke Eckert (FX), Marina Houston (BB), Angelina Pruitt (FX)


Level 3 - 3rd Place Team

1st Place:  Sarah VanDress (BB, FX, AA), Erin Till (BB, AA), Macy Geiger (FX)

2nd Place:  Erin Till (V, UB, FX), Kaylynn Harvath (UB), Olivia Brugnoni (FX)

3rd PlaceOlivia Brugnoni (V, BB), Isabella Santori (UB, BB), Cassidy Gunnels (FX), Sarah VanDress (V)


Level 4 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place:  Finley Devins (V, UB, AA), Lily Carleton (UB, BB), Keira Bruner (BB), Audrey Butler (V), Abby Arnold (FX), Olivia Rosewell (BB), Haylee Novak (FX)

2nd Place:  Audrey Butler (UB, AA), Olivia Rosewell (V, AA), Lily Carleton (FX), Shaya Eidson (UB), Finley Devins (BB), Abby Arnold (UB)

3rd Place:  Abby Arnold (V, BB, AA), Lily Carleton (AA), Erin Morgan (UB, FX), Olivia Rosewell (UB, FX), Zaria Roberts (BB), Shaya Eidson (FX), Audrey Butler (FX), Julia Harper (FX)


Xcel Gold - 2nd Place Team

1st Place:  Abbie Harden (V, AA), Haley Milner (V, FX)

2nd Place:  Haley Milner (UB, AA), Abbie Harden (BB, FX)

3rd Place:  Leah Miclau (V), Haley Milner (BB), Caroline Mayle (FX)


Level 5 - 3rd Place Team

1st Place:  Cassie Wiersch (BB), Maddie Geiger (UB), Sienna Jackson (FX), Hailey Messer (BB, FX)

2nd Place:  Julia Boscarello (UB, AA)

3rd Place:  Maddie Geiger (BB, AA), Julia Boscarello (V, BB)


Level 6 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place:  Abby Synk (V, UB, AA), Brooklyn Varga (UB, BB, AA), Emma Hahn (V, UB), An Nguyen (UB)

2nd Place:  Emma Hahn (AA), Abby Synk (BB), Summer Potts (V, UB)

3rd Place:  Alexis Kolonick (UB, AA), Brooklyn Varga (V)


Xcel Platinum - 2nd Place Team

1st Place:  Tessa Wieneke (UB, BB, AA), Tommie Mead (UB, FX), Anna Taylor (V), Hope Grimes (V)

2nd Place:  Julia Osborne (AA), Anna Taylor (AA), Tommie Mead (AA), Kayla Cobb (UB, BB), Alyssa Klauminzer (UB, BB)

3rd Place:  Kayla Cobb (AA), Anna Taylor (UB, FX), Julia Osborne (UB, BB), Tessa Wieneke (V)


Level 7 - 3rd Place Team

1st Place:  Juliana Merdita (UB)

2nd Place:  Maiya Agnew (BB, AA), Bree Vargo (UB, FX), Juliana Merdita (V)

3rd Place:  Maiya Agnew (V, UB), Bree Vargo (AA)


Level 8

1st Place:  Marissa Jones (UB), Julia Gorman (FX), Sydney Trella (BB)

2nd Place:  Melissa Santoro (FX)

3rd Place:  Marissa Jones (V, AA)

Elevate the Stage (February 23-25, 2018)

Listed below are our 1st-3rd place finishers. To view full results, click HERE.

Level 2 - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Ruby Satanek (V, UB, BB, FX, AA), Abby Strauhbaar (V, UB, FX, AA), Bailey Bechtel (V, UB, FX, AA), Ileana Agnew (V, FX, AA), Brianna Lysyj (UB, FX, AA), Jenna Lombardo (BB, FX) Abbey Mattes (BB), Marina Stolarek-Houston (UB, FX)

2nd Place: Abbey Mattes (V, UB, AA), Jenna Lombardo (UB, AA), Lauren Rickett (UB, AA), Marina Stolarek-Houston (BB, AA), Brianna Lysyj (V, BB), Hazel Webb (V, FX), Aaliyah Hernandez (BB), Ileana Agnew (BB), Brooke Eckert (FX), Emily Smith (FX), Hannah Novak (BB), Bailey Bechtel (BB), Alexis Kresevich (V)

3rd Place: Hazel Webb (AA), Emily Smith (UB, AA), Aaliyah Hernandez (FX), Abbey Mattes (FX), Lauren Rickett (V), Adrianna Petruziello (UB), Hannah Novak (FX), Meghan McGraw (UB), Alexis Kresevich (UB)


Level 3 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Sarah Jennings (UB, BB, FX, AA), Sarah VanDress (V, UB, AA), Alexis Casper (UB, BB), Erin Till (UB, FX) Angelina Genao (BB), Olivia Brugnoni (FX), Isabella Santori (BB)

2nd Place: Erin Till (AA), Alexis Casper (AA), Sarah VanDress (BB, FX), Annabella Chorney (V)

3rd PlaceOlivia Brugnoni (V, BB, AA), Angelina Genao (V, FX, AA), Erin Till (BB), Sarah Jennings (V), Rachael Barton (BB), Leah Feliciano (V)


Level 4 - 4th Place Team

1st Place: Abby Arnold (V, UB, AA), Audrey Butler (FX, AA), Finley Devins (V)

2nd Place: Abby Arnold (BB, FX), Olivia Rosewell (UB, FX), Erin Morgan (V, BB), Zaria Roberts (BB), Madison Stevens (UB), Haylee Novak (BB), Audrey Butler (V)

3rd Place: Lily Carleton (UB, BB, FX, AA), Olivia Rosewell (AA), Shaya Eidson (V), Erin Morgan (FX), Haylee Novak (FX)


Xcel Gold - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Haley Milner (V, AA), Reagan Broucek (AA), Caroline Mayle (BB, FX), Donna Nuti (V), Emily Mixter (BB), Abbie Harden (FX), Megan Cullins (FX)

2nd Place: Emily Mixter (AA), Reagan Broucek (V, UB, BB), Caroline Mayle (V), Abbie Harden (V), Haley Milner (UB), Leah Miclau (BB)

3rd Place: Megan Cullins (V, AA), Abbie Harden (AA), Haley Milner (FX), Emily Mixter (FX), Reagan Broucek (FX)


Level 5 - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Sienna Jackson (UB, FX, AA), Hailey Messer (BB)

2nd Place: Hailey Messer (V, FX), Cassie Wiersch (FX), Julia Boscarello (UB), Sienna Jackson (BB)

3rd Place: Cassie Wiersch (UB, BB, AA), Sarah Pomfrey (V, UB, BB, AA), Julia Boscarello (V, FX)


Level 6 - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Abby Synk (V, UB, BB, AA), Emma Hahn (V, AA), An Nguyen (UB, FX), Brooklyn Varga (V, BB)

2nd Place: Alexis Kolonick (UB, BB, AA), An Nguyen (AA), Emma Hahn (UB, BB), Abby Synk (FX)

3rd Place: Summer Potts (V, FX), An Nguyen (V), Brooklyn Varga (FX), Alexis Kolonick (FX)


Xcel Platinum - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Anna Taylor (V, FX, AA), Tommie Mead (UB, BB), Alyssa Klauminzer (UB)

2nd Place: Tommie Mead (FX, AA), Anna Taylor (UB)

3rd Place: Alyssa Klauminzer (BB, AA), Tommie Mead (V), Anna Taylor (BB)


Level 7 - 5th Place Team

1st Place: Maiya Agnew (V)

2nd Place: Bree Vargo (UB, AA, Maiya Agnew (UB)

3rd Place: Maiya Agnew (BB, AA), Bree Vargo (BB)


Level 8

1st Place: Julia Gorman (V, UB, AA), Sydney Trella (UB)

3rd Place: Sydney Trella (BB)

Buckeye Classic (February 2-4, 2018)

Listed below are our 1st-3rd place finishers. To view full results, click HERE.

Level 2 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Abby Straubhaar (V, BB), Hazel Webb (FX), Ruby Satanek (V)

2nd Place: Ileana Agnew (FX, AA), Hazel Webb (AA), Ruby Satanek (UB), Lauren Rickett (V), Brianna Lysyj (UB)

3rd Place: Aaliyah Hernandez (AA), Abbey Mattes (V, UB, FX, AA), Ruby Satanek (FX, AA), Hazel Webb (UB, BB), Abby Straubhaar (FX), Lizzie Geiger (UB), Lauren Rickett (BB)


Level 3 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Sarah Jennings (V, BB, AA), Erin Till (UB, FX)

2nd Place: Isabella Santori (BB, AA), Kaylynn Harvath (UB), Olivia Brugnoni (FX) 

3rd Place: Erin Till (V, AA), Rachael Barton (BB), Olivia Brugnoni (AA), Alexis Casper (BB), Sarah Jennings (FX), Sarah VanDress (UB, FX), Macy Geiger (BB)


Level 4 - 3rd Place Team

1st Place : Olivia Rosewell (BB, AA), Abby Arnold (UB)

2nd Place: Abby Arnold (AA), Audrey Butler (UB), Madison Stevens (V), Olivia Rosewell (FX), Finley Devins (V)

3rd Place: Audrey Butler (V), Madison Stevens (UB), Haylee Novak (BB), Olivia Rosewell (UB), Abby Arnold (BB)


Xcel Gold - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Haley Milner (V, UB, BB, FX, AA), Abbie Harden (V, FX), Caroline Mayle (FX)

2nd Place: Madison Smith (UB), Emily Mixter (V), Reagan Broucek (FX)

3rd Place: Madison Smith (AA), Leah Miclau (BB), Emily Mixter (FX)


Level 5

1st Place: Sienna Jackson (UB), Maddie Geiger (BB)

2nd Place: Cassie Wiersch (BB)

3rd Place: Maddie Geiger (UB, FX)


Level 6 - 3rd Place Team

1st Place: Brooklyn Varga (UB, BB, FX, AA), An Nguyen (UB, FX), Abby Synk (BB)

2nd Place: An Nguyen (BB, AA), Abby Synk (UB, FX, AA), Emma Hahn (UB, BB)

3rd Place: Emma Hahn (AA), Summer Potts (FX)


Xcel Platinum - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Tommie Mead (UB, BB, FX, AA), Anna Taylor (BB), Alyssa Klauminzer (UB)

2nd Place: Anna Taylor (V, AA)

3rd Place: Alyssa Klauminzer (BB)


Level 7

1st Place: Maiya Agnew (V, AA)

3rd Place: Bree Vargo (V), Maiya Agnew (UB)


Level 8

1st Place: Julia Gorman (BB)

2nd Place: Marissa Jones (UB), Julia Gorman (UB)

3rd Place: Marissa Jones (V), Julia Gorman (AA) 

Sand Dollar Invitational (January 19-21, 2018)

Listed below are our 1st-3rd place finishers. To view full results, click HERE.


Level 2  -  4th Place Team

1st Place:  Ileana Agnew (UB), Ruby Satanek (FX), Abby Straubhaar (V)

2nd Place:  Ileana Agnew (AA), Ruby Satanek (V), Aaliyah Hernandez (BB)

3rd Place:  Ruby Satanek (UB, AA), Brianna Lysyj (V, AA), Ileana Agnew (BB, FX), Alexis Kresevich (BB)


Level 3  -  4th Place Team

1st Place:  Erin Till (V, UB, BB, AA)

2nd Place:  Erin Till (FX), Rachael Barton (BB)

3rd Place:  Sarah Jennings (V), Macy Geiger (FX)


Level 4  -  8th Place Team

1st Place:  Erin Morgan (V), Olivia Rosewell (BB)

2nd Place:  Abby Arnold (UB), Finley Devins (V)

3rd Place:  Madison Stevens (V)


Xcel Gold

1st Place:  Haley Milner (UB, AA)

2nd Place:  Caroline Mayle (FX)

3rd Place:  Caroline Mayle (V, BB, AA)


Level 5

1st Place:  Maddie Geiger (AA)

2nd Place:  Maddie Geiger (V, UB)

3rd Place:  Sienna Jackson (AA), Julia Boscarello (AA), Maddie Geiger (FX), Cassie Wiersch (BB), Hailey Messer (FX)


Level 6  -  6th Place Team

1st Place:  Abby Synk (UB, FX, AA), Emma Hahn (AA), Summer Potts (V)

2nd Place:  Emma Hahn (BB), Alexis Kolonick (UB)

3rd Place:  An Nguyen (UB, BB), Summer Potts (UB, FX), Emma Hahn (UB, FX)


Xcel Platimum  -  3rd Place Team

1st Place:  Anna Taylor (V, AA), Tommie Mead (UB, FX), Kayla Cobb (UB)

2nd Place:  Tommie Mead (AA), Anna Taylor (FX), Kayla Cobb (FX)

3rd Place:  Tommie Mead (V), Kayla Cobb (BB)


Level 7

2nd Place:  Juliana Merdita (FX)


Level 8  -  6th Place Team

1st Place:  Marissa Jones (UB, AA)

2nd Place:  Julia Gorman (V, UB), Sydney Trella (BB)

3rd Place:  Julia Gorman (AA), Sydney Trella (FX), Marissa Jones (BB)

X-treme Challenge (January 5-7, 2018)

Listed below are our 1st-3rd place finishers. To view full results, click HERE.


Level 2 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Abby Straubhaar (V, UB, FX, AA), Jenna Lombardo (AA), Ruby Satanek (UB, BB, FX), Abbey Mattes (V, BB) Brianna Lysyj (UB, FX), Ileana Agnew (FX), Lizzie Geiger (BB), Lauren Rickett (V)

2nd Place: Hazel Webb (V, UB, FX, AA), Lizzie Geiger (UB, AA), Ruby Satanek (AA), Abbey Mattes (AA), Aaliyah Hernandez (BB, FX), Adrianna Petruziello (V, UB), Ileana Agnew (UB), Hannah Krane (FX), Emily Smith (V), Jenna Lombardo (FX), Brianna Lysyj (V), Hannah Novak (BB), Alexis Kresevich (BB), Bailey Bechtel (FX), Abby Straubhaar (BB)

3rd Place: Alexis Kresevich (UB, FX, AA), Hannah Krane (UB, AA), Adrianna Petruziello (BB, AA), Brianna Lysyj (AA), Ileana Agnew (V), Ruby Satanek (V), Marina Houston (FX), Jenna Lombardo (UB), Hannah Novak (FX)


Level 3 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Sarah Van Dress (BB, FX, AA), Erin Till (UB, FX, AA), Rachael Barton (BB), Sarah Jennings (BB)

2nd Place: Sarah Jennings (BB, AA), Ava Brych (BB), Sarah Van Dress (V, UB), Alexis Casper (BB)

3rd Place: Olivia Brugnoni (BB, FX, AA), Lily Kline (UB, BB, AA), Cassidy Gunnels (FX), Erin Till (BB), Macy Geiger (FX)


Level 4 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Audrey Butler (V, BB), Shaya Eidson (V), Finley Devins (V), Abby Arnold (UB)

2nd Place: Audrey Butler (AA), Finley Devins (AA), Abby Arnold (AA), Madison Stevens (UB), Olivia Rosewell (UB)

3rd Place: Madison Stevens (AA), Lily Carleton (BB, FX), Audrey Butler (UB, FX), Erin Morgan (V, BB), Keira Bruner (BB), Abby Arnold (BB), Julia Harper (FX)


Level 5 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Izzy Giampietro (AA), Cassie Wiersch (BB, FX), Madeline Geiger (BB)

2nd Place: Sienna Jackson (V, AA), Cassie Wiersch (AA), Izzy Giampietro (V, FX), Hailey Messer (BB, FX), Madeline Geiger (UB)
3rd Place:
 Madeline Geiger (AA), Izzy Giampietro (BB), Julia Boscarello (V, FX), Sienna Jackson (UB)


Level 6 - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Emma Hahn (V, UB, AA), Abby Synk (UB, AA), Summer Potts (UB, FX), An Nguyen (UB), Christina Matese (V), Alexis Kolonick (FX)

2nd Place: Christina Matese (UB, AA), An Nguyen (FX), Emma Hahn (FX), Abby Synk (FX)

3rd Place: Emma Hahn (BB)


Level 7 - 3rd Place Team

2nd Place: Juliana Merdita (UB, AA), Bree Vargo (FX)

3rd Place: Maiya Agnew (UB, BB, AA), Brooklyn Varga (V), Juliana Merdita (V)


Level 8 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Julia Gorman (BB, AA), Marissa Jones (UB)

2nd Place: Julia Gorman (UB)

3rd Place: Marissa Jones (AA), Julia Gorman (V)


Xcel Gold - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Haley Milner (V, AA), Abbie Harden (BB, FX)

2nd Place: Haley Milner (UB), Madison Smith (BB), Emily Mixter (V)

3rd Place: Donna Nuti (UB, FX, AA), Abbie Harden (V, AA), Haley Milner (BB, FX), Morgan Hartman (BB)


Xcel Platinum - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Tommie Mead (V, UB, FX, AA), Julia Osborne (V, AA), Tessa Wieneke (FX)

2nd Place: Tessa Wieneke (BB, AA), Julia Osborne (UB), Alyssa Klauminzer (BB)

3rd Place: Tommie Mead (BB), Julia Osborne (BB), Tessa Wieneke (V)

Rock N Roll Classic (December 8-10, 2017)

Listed below are our 1st-3rd place finishers. To view full results, click HERE.


Level 2 - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Abby Straubhaar (V, UB, AA), Brooke Eckert (BB, FX, AA), Ileana Agnew (FX), Abbey Mattes (V, BB, AA), Ruby Satanek (BB, FX, AA), Lizzie Geiger (BB, AA), Jenna Lombardo (FX), Brianna Lysyj (UB, BB, FX, AA)

2nd Place: Abby Straubhaar (BB), Hazel Webb (V, UB), Aaliyah Hernandez (BB), Brooke Eckert (UB), Emily Smith (UB, FX, AA),  Ileana Agnew (V), Lizzie Geiger (V, UB), Jenna Lombardo (BB, AA), Ruby Satanek (V, UB), Hannah Novak (FX), Bailey Bechtel (BB), Brianna Lysyj (V), Angelina Pruitt (FX, AA)

3rd Place: Hazel Webb (BB, AA), Ileana Agnew (AA), Adrianna Petruziello (V, UB, AA), Lauren Rickett (BB), Lizzie Geiger (FX), Jenna Lombardo (UB), Alexis Kresevich (UB, BB, AA), Angelina Pruitt (AA)


Level 3 - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Rachael Barton (BB), Cassidy Gunnels (FX, AA), Corinne Broucek (FX), Isabella Santori (UB, BB), Sarah VanDress (V, FX, AA), Erin Til (UB, FX, AA), Sarah Jennings (V, BB)

2nd Place: Rachael Barton (FX, AA), Cassidy Gunnels (V, UB, BB), Isabella Santori (FX), Alexis Casper (BB), Sarah VanDress (BB), Angelina Genao (BB), Macy Geiger (FX), Erin Till (V), Sarah Jennings (UB, AA)

3rd Place: Kaylynn Harvath (UB, BB), Rachael Barton (V), Ava Brych (V, BB), Corinne Broucek (AA), Olivia Brugnoni (V), Sarah VanDress (UB), Erin Till (BB), Annabella Chorney (V, AA), Sarah Jennings (FX)


Level 4 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Audrey Butler (UB, BB, FX, AA), Erin Morgan (BB), Finley Devins (V), Olivia Rosewell (BB, FX, AA), Abby Arnold (UB)

2nd Place: Erin Morgan (AA), Madison Stevens (V, AA), Olivia Rosewell (V), Abby Arnold (BB, AA)

3rd Place: Lily Carleton (BB), Shaya Eidson (V), Zaria Roberts (BB), Audrey Butler (V), Erin Morgan (V, UB), Haylee Novak (FX), Finley Devins (BB, AA), Abby Arnold (V, FX)


Level 5 - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Izzy Giampietro (AA), Julia Boscarello (V), Cassie Wiersch (BB), Hailey Messer (FX), Madeline Geiger (UB)

2nd Place: Izzy Giampietro (V, UB, BB), Cassie Wiersch (FX, AA), Madeline Geiger (AA), Sienna Jackson (V, UB, FX)

3rd Place: Izzy Giampietro (FX), Sarah Pomfrey (BB), Madeline Geiger (V)


Level 6 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Summer Potts (UB, BB, FX), Emma Hahn (UB, BB, AA), Abby Synk (UB, AA), Anna Taylor (UB)

2nd Place: Summer Potts (AA), An Nguyen (UB, FX), Brooklyn Varga (BB), Christina Matese (UB), Anna Taylor (V)

3rd Place: Emma Hahn (V), Brooklyn Varga (UB, AA), Anna Taylor (FX)


Level 7

2nd Place: Maiya Agnew (V, AA)


Level 8 - 3rd Place Team

1st Place: Sydney Trella (BB), Marissa Jones (V, UB)

2nd Place: Marissa Jones (AA)

3rd Place: Julia Gorman (BB)


Xcel Gold - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Haley Milner (V, UB, BB, FX, AA), Abbie Harden (V, BB, FX)

2nd Place: Morgan Hartman (BB), Madison Smith (V, FX, AA), Megan Cullins (AA)

3rd Place: Leah Miclau (V), Megan Cullins (V)


Xcel Platinum - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Tommie Mead (UB, BB), Hope Grimes (V), Tessa Wieneke (UB, BB, AA)

2nd Place: Tommie Mead (FX, AA), Alyssa Klauminzer (V, UB), Tessa Wieneke (FX)

3rd Place: Hope Grimes (FX), Julia Osborne (BB)

Gymnastics On The Grand (December 1-3, 2017)

Listed below are our 1st-3rd place finishers. To view full results, please click HERE.


Level 3 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Olivia Brugnoni (V), Sarah VanDress (UB, FX, AA), Sarah Jennings (UB, AA)
2nd Place: Isabella Santori (UB), Sarah VanDress (BB)

3rd Place: Rachael Barton (BB), Lily Kline (UB), Alexis Casper (BB), Sarah VanDress (V), Sarah Jennings (V, BB, FX)


Level 4 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Erin Morgan (V, BB, AA), Abby Arnold (UB)

2nd Place: Lily Carleton (UB, BB), Audrey Butler (BB, AA), Abby Arnold (BB, AA)

3rd Place: Lily Carleton (FX), Arrianna Nobles (V), Audrey Butler (UB, FX), Finley Devins (V, UB, AA), Olivia Rosewell (FX)


Level 5 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Izzy Giampietro (V), Hailey Messer (FX)

2nd Place: Sienna Jackson (UB, BB)

3rd Place: Julia Boscarello (V), Sienna Jackson (FX, AA)


Level 6 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Brooklyn Varga (UB, AA), Abby Synk (UB), Anna Taylor (V)

2nd Place: Summer Potts (FX), An Nguyen (FX), Brooklyn Varga (FX), Abby Synk (FX), Christina Matese (UB), Anna Taylor (UB)

3rd Place: Summer Potts (V, BB, AA), An Nguyen (UB), Emma Hahn (FX), Brooklyn Varga (V, BB)


Level 7 - 3rd Place Team

2nd Place: Maiya Agnew (V, AA)

3rd Place: Bree Vargo (FX)


Level 8 - 2nd Place Team

EVENT FINALS QUALIFIERS: Sydney Trella, Marissa Jones, Julia Gorman

2nd Place Event Finals Floor Champion: Sydney Trella

1st Place: Sydney Trella (BB)

2nd Place: Sydney Trella (FX), Marissa Jones (V), Julia Gorman (BB)


Xcel Gold - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Abigail Harden (BB)

2nd Place: Caroline Mayle (FX), Abigail Harden (AA)

3rd Place: Caroline Mayle (BB)


Xcel Platinum - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Tommie Mead (V, UB, BB, FX, AA), Alyssa Klauminzer (UB, AA), Tessa Wieneke (FX)
2nd Place: Hope Grimes (BB, AA), Tessa Wieneke (UB)

3rd Place: Alyssa Klauminzer (BB), Hope Grimes (UB), Tessa Wieneke (AA)

Fly Right Invite (November 18-19, 2017)

Listed below are our 1st-3rd place finishers.


Level 2 - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Abby Straubhaar (V), Emily Smith (UB), Ileana Agnew (FX), Ruby Satanek (V, UB, BB, FX, AA), Brianna Lysyj (V, UB, FX, AA), Alexis Kresevich (BB), Angelina Pruitt (V, UB)

2nd Place: Aaliyah Hernandez (FX), Abby Straubhaar (UB, AA), Abbey Mattes (V), Layla Mckinney (UB, AA), Lizzie Geiger (V, BB, AA), Hannah Novak (FX), Brianna Lysyj (BB), Angelina Pruitt (AA)

3rd Place: Brooke Eckert (BB), Layla Mckinney (V), Hannah Novak (UB), Bailey Bechtel (UB)


Level 3 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Sarah VanDress (UB, BB, FX, AA), Sarah Jennings (V, UB)

2nd Place: Corinne Broucek (V), Leah Feliciano (V), Isabella Santori (UB, FX, AA), Alexis Casper (BB), Erin Till (V, FX), Sarah Jennings (BB, AA)

3rd Place: Olivia Brugnoni (V, BB, FX, AA), Macy Geiger (V, BB, FX), Erin Till (UB, AA)


Level 4 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Ria Isayas (UB), Lily Carleton (UB), Keira Bruner (BB), Audrey Butler (BB)

2nd Place: Lily Carleton (AA), Zaria Roberts (V), Audrey Butler (AA), Finley Devins (V)

3rd Place: Ria Isayas (V, AA), Lily Carleton (FX), Zaria Roberts (UB), Audrey Butler (V), Finley Devins (UB)


Level 5 - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Izzy Giampietro (UB, BB, AA), Julia Boscarello (V), Cassie Wiersch (UB, BB, AA), Hailey Messer (FX), Sienna Jackson (UB, BB, AA)

2nd Place: Izzy Giampietro (FX), Julia Boscarello (UB, BB, AA), Cassie Wiersch (FX), Sarah Pomfrey (BB), Hailey Messer (V), Madeline Geiger (UB), Sienna Jackson (FX)

3rd Place: Izzy Giampietro (V), Julia Boscarello (FX), Madeline Geiger (AA), Sienna Jackson (V)


Level 6 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place: Brooklyn Varga (UB, BB) Anna Taylor (V)

2nd Place: Summer Potts (FX), Emma Hahn (V, UB, AA), Brooklyn Varga (V, AA), Alexis Kolonick (V, UB, BB, FX, AA)
3rd Place: Summer Potts (V, UB), An Nguyen (UB), Brooklyn Varga (FX), Abby Synk (UB)


Level 7

2nd Place: Maiya Agnew (V, UB, BB, FX, AA)
3rd Place: Bree Vargo (V, UB, FX, AA), Juliana Merdita (V)


Level 8 - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Sydney Trella (FX), Julia Gorman (BB), Marissa Jones (UB)
2nd Place:
 Sydney Trella (UB), Marissa Jones (AA)
3rd Place: 
Sydney Trella (AA), Julia Gorman (UB), Marissa Jones (V, FX), Julia Osborne (V), Melissa Santoro (FX)


Xcel Gold - 1st Place Team

1st Place: Caroline Mayle (FX), Haley Milner (V, UB, BB, AA), Abigail Harden (BB, FX, AA), Megan Cullins (V, UB, AA)
2nd Place: Haley Milner (FX), Abbie Harden (V), Megan Cullins (BB)
3rd Place: Donna Nuti (V), Raegan Broucek (BB), Leah Miclau (V, UB, FX, AA)


Xcel Platinum

1st Place: Tommie Mead (V, UB, FX, AA), Hope Grimes (V, UB)
2nd Place: Tommie Mead (BB), Hope Grimes (FX, AA)

Monkey Madness Invitational (November 12, 2017)

Listed below are our 1st-3rd place finishers.


Level 2

1st Place: Ruby Satanek (UB, BB, FX, AA), Brianna Lysyj (FX, AA), Ileana Agnew (V, BB, AA), Alexis Kresevich (V, UB), Layla McKinney (V, BB), Angelina Pruitt (BB), Abbey Mattes (V), Brooke Eckert (UB), Emily Smith (FX)

2nd Place: Layla McKinney (UB, AA), Emily Smith (BB, AA), Alexis Kresevich (AA), Brianna Lysyj (V, BB), Ruby Satanek (V), Ileana Agnew (UB), Aaliyah Hernandez (FX), Hannah Novak (FX), Hannah Krane (FX), Bailey Bechtel (UB), Jenna Lombardo (FX)

3rd Place: Angelina Pruitt (V, AA), Adrianna Petruziello (V, UB, AA), Brooke Eckert (BB, FX, AA), Emily Smith (UB), Hazel Webb (V), Hannah Novak (BB), Alexis Kresevich (BB), Bailey Bechtel (FX), Meghan McGraw (UB)


Xcel Silver

1st Place: Fatima Pruitt (V, UB, BB, FX, AA)