Welcome to X-treme Gymnastics

We are a proud, certified USA Gymnastics Member Club focused on the safety and development of
every child while instilling discipline and personal growth through structured gymnastics education.

2019-2020 Results

Battle of Champions (January 17-19, 2020)

Results Coming Soon!

California Grand Invitational (January 3-5, 2020)

Level 2

3rd Place:  Anna Rudowsky (V)


Level 3

1st Place:  Amanda Graham (BB)

2nd Place:  

3rd Place:  Jenna Jolly (UB)


Level 4

2nd Place:  Angelina Pruitt (BB)

3rd Place:  Ileana Agnew (BB, FX), Marina Stolarek-Houston (UB)


Xcel Gold

3rd Place:  Emma Rudowsky (BB)


Level 6

2nd Place:  Ruby Satanek (UB, FX), Hannah Trusso (FX), Josie Swartz (FX)

3rd Place:  Ava Bella (V)


Xcel Platinum

1st Place:  Finley Devins (V)


Level 7

2nd Place:  Cassie Wiersch (BB)


Xcel Diamond

2nd Place:  Tomassina Mead (V)

3rd Place: Tomassina Mead (BB, AA)

Ron Ganim Legends Invitational (December 13-15, 2019)

Level 2 - 1st Place Team

1st Place:  Ava Wolff (FX, AA), Ladyan Serrano (BB, AA), Ella Gus (V, BB), Ines Sulce (V, FX), Mila Bigelow (V), Tatum Arth (FX)

2nd Place:  Ella Gus (AA), Bailee McNally (BB, AA), Ava Wolff (UB, BB), Ladyan Serrano (UB), Alani Relaford (FX), Anna Rudowsky (V)

3rd Place:  Mila Bigelow (UB, FX, AA), Ines Sulce (BB, AA), Ava Wolf (V), Ladyan Serrano (V, FX), Bailee McNally (UB), Tatum Arth (V, BB)


Level 3 - 1st Place Team

1st Place:  Kelsey Mooney (V, UB, BB, FX, AA), 

2nd Place:  Brooke Eckert (BB, FX, AA), Bailey Bechtel (UB, AA), CeeCee Broadus (V, FX), Amanda Graham (BB)

3rd Place:  Amanda Graham (UB, FX, AA), Jenna Jolly (BB), Olivia Anders (V), Brooke Eckert (UB)

CONGRATULATIONS KELSEY MOONEY ON WINNING THE 2019 "LEGEND AWARD" WITH A 38.05 ALL AROUND!


Level 4 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place:  Ileana Agnew (UB, BB, FX, AA), Corinne Broucek (FX), Abigail Straubhaar (V), Alexis-Marie Benabdallah (V)

2nd Place:  Maggie Larkin (V, FX), Corinne Broucek (UB), Lizzie Geiger (UB), Marina Stolarek-Houston (UB), Leah Feliciano (V), Emily Smith (BB), Hazel Webb (FX)

3rd Place:  Corinne Broucek (AA), Maggie Larkin (AA), Rachael Barton (BB), Hannah Krane (FX), Hazel Webb (V)


Xcel Gold - 1st Place Team

1st Place:  Audrey Butler (V, FX, AA), Olivia Brugnoni (FX, AA), Erin Till (UB), Sarah Jennings (BB), Megan Cullins (FX), Emma Rudowsky (BB)

2nd Place:  Erin Till (FX, AA), Sarah Jennings (V, AA), Audrey Butler (UB), Nikki Uhrin (UB), Olivia Brugnoni (BB), Abbie Harden (BB, FX)

3rd Place:  Nikki Uhrin (FX, AA), Megan Cullins (UB, AA), Audrey Butler (BB), Erin Till (V), Kajsa Dennison (BB)


Level 6 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place:  Ava Bella (FX, AA), Ruby Satanek (UB, FX)

2nd Place:  Hannah Trusso (BB, FX, AA), Ava Bella (UB), Sarah VanDress (FX)

3rd Place:  Ellie Kate Steiner (V, FX), Ava Bella (BB)


Xcel Platinum - 3rd Place Team

1st Place:  Julia Peabody (UB)

2nd Place:  Julia Peabody (FX, AA), McKenna Purtilo (V, FX), Lilly Martin (V)

3rd Place:  Lilly Martin (UB, AA), McKenna Purtilo (AA), Julia Peabody (V, BB), Abby Arnold (UB), Madison Stevens (UB)


Level 7 - 1st Place Team

1st Place:  Cassie Wiersch (BB, FX, AA), Maddie Geiger (UB, BB, AA), Kenzie Lewis (UB, BB, AA), Emma Maher (FX)

2nd Place:  Cassie Wiersch (V, UB), Maddie Geiger (FX), Kenzie Lewis (V), Lily Carleton (FX)

3rd Place:  Hannah Fielding (BB, FX, AA), Emma Maher (UB)


Level 8

1st Place:  Bree Vargo (AA), Brooklyn Varga (V, FX)

3rd Place:  Bree Vargo (V, UB)


Xcel Diamond

1st Place:  Abby Synk (UB, FX, AA), Tommie Mead (V)

Gymnastics on the Grand (December 6-8, 2019)

Level 4 - 1st Place Team

1st Place:  Corinne Broucek (BB, FX, AA), Ileana Agnew (FX, AA), Rachael Barton (BB), Ava Brych (BB), Marina Stolarek-Houston (UB), Alexis-Marie Benabdallah (V)

2nd Place:  Hazel Webb (BB), Abigail Straubhaar (V), Leah Feliciano (V), Angelina Pruitt (V), Maggie Larkin (FX), Lizzie Geiger (V)

3rd Place:  Maggie Larkin (V, AA), Corinne Broucek (UB), Abigail Straubhaar (UB)


Xcel Gold - 2nd Place Team

1st Place:  Audrey Butler (V, UB, BB, AA), Erin Till (V, UB, FX, AA), Olivia Brugnoni (V)

2nd Place:  Brooke Vargo (V, FX), Audrey Butler (FX), Olivia Brugnoni (FX), Sarah Jennings (V)

3rd Place:  Megan Cullins (FX), Juliana Abeid (V), Nicole Uhrin (V)


Level 6 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place:  Hannah Trusso (BB, FX, AA), Sarah VanDress (UB, BB, AA), Ruby Satanek (UB, FX)

2nd Place:  Sarah VanDress (FX), Ava Bella (V)

3rd Place:  Ava Bella (FX, AA), Hannah Trusso (UB), Sarah VanDress (V), Ellie Kate Steiner (FX), Olivia Clinton (V)


Xcel Platinum - 3rd Place Team

1st Place:  Finley Devins (V, AA), Lilly Martin (V)

2nd Place:  Julia Peabody (UB, FX, AA), Finley Devins (BB)

3rd Place:  Madison Smith (AA), Julia Peabody (V, BB), Finley Devins (FX), McKenna Purtilo (V)


Level 7

1st Place:  Kenzie Lewis (UB)

2nd Place:  Maddie Geiger (BB), Emma Maher (FX)

3rd Place:  Lily Carleton (V), Emma Maher (UB)

EVENT FINALS QUALIFIERS:  Kenzie Lewis, Maddie Geiger, Emma Maher

1st Place Event Finals Bars Champion:  Kenzie Lewis (9.60)


Level 8

3rd Place:  Bree Vargo (AA)

EVENT FINALS QUALIFIER:  Bree Vargo 


Xcel Diamond

2nd Place:  Tomassina Mead (FX)

3rd Place:  Tomassina Mead (V)

Ohio Judges Cup (December 6-8, 2019)

Level 2 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place:  Ava Wolf (UB, BB, FX, AA), Ladyan Serrano (V, BB, FX, AA), Ella Gus (V, BB, AA), Tatum Arth (BB), Ines Sulce (V), Bailee McNally (UB)

2nd Place:  Bailee McNally (V, FX, AA), Tatum Arth (FX), Maya Walter (BB), Ines Sulce (FX), Ella Gus (FX), Alani Relaford (V), Lorelei Harper (BB)

3rd Place:  Tatum Arth (UB, AA), Ines Sulce (AA), Mila Bigelow (V), Anna Rudowsky (V), Ladyan Serrano (UB), Ella Gus (UB)


Level 3 - 3rd Place Team

1st Place:  Kelsey Mooney (V, UB, FX, AA), CeeCee Broadus (FX), Bailey Bechtel (UB, BB)

2nd Place:  Brooke Eckert (AA), Olivia A. (UB, FX), Aaliyah Hernandez (UB, BB), Kelsey Mooney (BB), Jenna Jolly (UB)

3rd Place:  Olivia A. (BB, AA), Jenna Jolly (FX, AA), Aaliyah Hernandez (AA), Annabelle Johnston (UB)

Fly Right Invite (November 23-24, 2019)

Level 2 - 1st Place Team

1st Place:  Ella Gus (V, FX, AA), Alani Relaford (V, FX, AA), Ines Sulce (V, BB, AA), Ava Wolff (UB), Ladyan Serrano (BB), Mila Bigelow (FX)

2nd Place:  Tatum Arth (BB, FX, AA), Ava Wolff (AA), Alani Relaford (UB, BB), Ella Gus (UB, BB), Ladyan Serrano (V, FX), Ines Sulce (UB), Anna Rudowsky (V)

3rd Place:  Ladyan Serrano (AA), Ava Wolff (V, BB), Maya Walter (V, UB), Bailee McNally (UB), Ines Sulce (FX)


Level 3 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place:  Brooke Eckert (BB, FX, AA), Kenzie Kollias (FX, AA), Aaliyah Hernandez (UB, FX), Bailey Bechtel (BB, FX), Jenna Jolly (UB), Kelsey Mooney (UB), CeeCee Broadus (FX)

2nd Place:  Aaliyah Hernandez (AA), Bailey Bechtel (AA), Giulia Turtoi (UB), Kenzie Kollias (BB), Claire Costilow (V)

3rd Place:  Kelsey Mooney (BB, AA), Sydnie Petrus (BB, FX, AA), Aaliyah Hernandez (V), Bailey Bechtel (UB), Claire Costilow (UB), Olivia A. (UB)


Level 4 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place:  Abigail Straubhaar (V, UB, AA), Rachael Barton (BB), Hazel Webb (BB), Isabella Santori (BB), Maggie Larkin (BB)

2nd Place:  Maggie Larkin (UB, FX, AA), Ileana Agnew (FX, AA), Isabella Santori (AA), Marina Stolarek-Houston (UB), Abigail Straubhaar (FX), Ava Brych (BB)

3rd Place:  Hannah Krane (BB, FX, AA), Hazel Webb (FX, AA), Isabella Santori (UB, FX), Ileana Agnew (UB), Emma Rudowsky (BB), Angelina Pruitt (V), Leah Feliciano (V), Meghan McGraw (UB)


Level 5 - 1st Place Team

1st Place:  Ruby Satanek (BB, FX, AA), Sarah VanDress (UB), Olivia Clinton (V), Lilly Martin (V), Alyssa Powers (UB)

2nd Place:  Sarah VanDress (V, BB, FX, AA), Lilly Marin (AA), Ruby Satanek (UB)

3rd Place:  Alyssa Powers (V, BB), Lilly Martin (FX), Josie Swartz (V)