Welcome to X-treme Gymnastics

We are a proud, certified USA Gymnastics Member Club focused on the safety and development of
every child while instilling discipline and personal growth through structured gymnastics education.

2020-2021 Results

Rubber City Rumble (January 8-10, 2021)

Level 2 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place:  Elly DeGardeyn (V, FX, AA), Georgia Simpson-Colby (BB),

2nd Place:  Mila Bigelow (V, UB, BB, FX, AA), Georgia Simpson-Colby (V, AA), Lorelei Harper (FX), Addison Mehozonek (V)

3rd Place:  Lorelei Harper (UB, BB), Aubrianna Kinsner (V), Damianis Reyes (FX)


Level 3 - 1st Place Team

1st Place:  CeeCee Broadus (V, UB, FX, AA), Alyssa Saluja (UB, BB, FX, AA), Olivia McCabe (BB, FX, AA), Tatum Arth (BB, AA), Ladyan Serrano (V, UB), Ines Sulce (V, FX), Ella Gus (BB)

2nd Place:), Ines Sulce (BB, AA), Ella Gus (V, AA), Tatum Arth (V, FX), Annabelle Johnston (FX), Ava Wolff (UB)

3rd Place:  Olivia A. (BB, AA), Olivia McCabe (V, UB), Ella Gus (FX), Tatum Arth (UB), Alani Relaford (V)


Xcel Silver - 1st Place Team

1st Place:  Bailey Bechtel (V, UB, BB, AA), Angelina Pruitt (FX)

2nd Place:  Angelina Pruitt (AA), Bailey Bechtel (FX), Guilia Turtoi (UB), Amanda Graham (FX), Sydnie Petrus (BB), Adrienne Hatley (UB)

3rd Place:  Guilia Turtoi (AA), Angelina Pruitt (V, BB), Amanda Graham (BB), Kajsa Dennison (FX)


Level 4 - 1st Place Team

1st Place:  Rose McCutcheon (V, UB, BB, AA), Hannah Krane (FX), Marina Stolarek-Houston (UB, FX), Brooke Eckert (FX), Lily Kline (BB)

2nd Place:  Rachael Barton (AA), Hannah Krane (UB, AA), Kelsey Mooney (UB, BB), Rose McCutcheon (FX), Brooke Eckert (V), Lily Kline (UB) 

3rd Place:  Rachael Barton (UB, FX), Kinsley Schneid (FX), Aaliyah Hernandez (BB)


Level 5 - 3rd Place Team

1st Place:  Abigail Straubhaar (V)

3rd Place:  Hazel Webb (FX)


Xcel Gold - 1st Place Team

1st Place:  Erin Till (AA), Keira Bruner (UB, BB)

2nd Place:  Olivia Brugnoni (FX, AA), Erin Till (UB), Isabella Santori (BB)

3rd Place:  Alexis-Marie Benabdallah (AA), Olivia Brugnoni (BB)


Level 6 - 1st Place Team

1st Place:  Ruby Satanek (UB, FX, AA), Sarah VanDress (BB)

2nd Place:  Sarah VanDress (UB, AA), Ruby Satanek (BB), 

3rd Place:  Josie Swartz (AA), Sylvia Jankowski (UB, BB)


Xcel Platinum - 1st Place Team

1st Place:  Audrey Butler (BB, AA), Lilly Martin (FX)

2nd Place:  Madison Smith (UB, AA), Audrey Butler (FX)

3rd Place:  Lilly Martin (V, UB), Audrey Butler (UB), Madison Smith (BB), Alyssa Powers (V)


Level 7 - 3rd Place Team

1st Place:  Arrianna Nobles (BB), Cassie Wiersch (UB)

2nd Place:  Ava Bella (BB, AA), Arrianna Nobles (V)

3rd Place:  Cassie Wiersch (BB, AA), Ava Bella (V)


Level 8

3rd Place: MacKenzie Lewis (UB, AA)


Level 9

1st Place:  Bree Vargo (V, FX)

2nd Place:  Bree Vargo (AA)

3rd Place:  Bree Vargo (UB)


Battle Of Champions  (January 15-17, 2021)

Level 2 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place:  Elly DeGardeyn (UB, BB, FX, AA)

2nd Place:  Mila Bigelow (UB, FX), Lorelei Harper (BB)

3rd Place:  Lorelei Harper (UB), JoJo Horvath (BB), Addison Mehozonek (V), Mia Relaford (V)


Level 3 - 1st Place Team

1st Place:  Tatum Arth (UB, FX, AA), Ines Sulce (UB, FX, AA), Ladyan (V, AA), Ava Wolff (UB), Olivia McCabe (FX), CeeCee Broadus (FX)

2nd Place:  CeeCee Broadus (BB, AA), Ella Gus (UB, BB, FX, AA), Tatum Arth (V, BB), Ladyan Serrano (UB, FX), Ines Sulce (V), Alyssa Saluja (FX)

3rd Place:  Alyssa Saluja (V, BB), Ines Sulce (BB), Olivia McCabe (UB), Maddie Pieronek (BB)


Xcel Silver - 2nd Place Team

1st Place:  Guilia Turtoi (UB, FX, AA), Bailey Bechtel (UB, BB, AA), Adrienne Hatley (V), Leilani Dobay (BB), Sydnie Petrus (V), Angelina Pruitt (V, FX)

2nd Place:  Lexi Kresevich (V, UB), Leilani Dobay (FX), Bailey Bechtel (FX)

3rd Place:  Angelina Pruitt (UB, AA), Amanda Graham (FX), Kajsa Dennison (FX)


Level 4 - 2nd Place Team

1st Place:  Marina Stolarek-Houston (UB, FX, AA), Kinsley Schneid (UB, FX), Brooke Eckert (FX), Kelsey Mooney (BB), Rose McCutcheon (BB)

2nd Place: Marina Stolarek-Houston (BB), Lily Kline (BB)

3rd Place:  Rose McCutcheon (V, FX, AA), Rachael Barton (UB), Hannah Krane (UB)


Xcel Gold

1st Place:  Erin Till (BB, AA), Isabella Santori (BB)

2nd Place:  Isabella Santori (AA), Keira Bruner (BB)

3rd Place:  Isabella Santori (V, UB), Erin Till (UB, FX), Keira Bruner (UB)


Level 5

2nd Place:  Abigail Straubhaar (V)


Level 6 - 1st Place Team

1st Place:  Ruby Satanek (UB, BB, AA)

2nd Place:  Josie Swartz (V, BB, AA), Sarah VanDress (UB, AA), Sylvia Jankowski (UB)

3rd Place:  Sylvia Jankowski (BB, AA), Sarah VanDress (FX)


Xcel Platinum

1st Place:  Lilly Martin (V), Madison Smith (UB)

2nd Place:  Lilly Martin (AA), Audrey Butler (UB)

3rd Place:  Madison Smith (AA), Audrey Butler (AA), Lilly Martin (FX)


Level 7 - 3rd Place Team 

2nd Place:  Cassie Wiersch (V, BB, AA)


Level 8

1st Place:  Kenzie Lewis (UB, AA)

3rd Place:  Kenzie Lewis (V, FX)


Level 9 

2nd Place:  Bree Vargo (FX)

3rd Place:  Bree Vargo (UB, AA)

Buckeye Classic  (February 5-7, 2021)

Kalahari Luau Invite  (March 12-14, 2021)